1391 2470 County Rd, Huntsville, MO 65259
Home value
$310,100
$295,000 - $326,000
$1,872/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,872/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,872/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kristina Mullen 660-924-6777,
EXP Realty LLC 913-451-6767
Non Member Non Member
Non Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Wood
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Whole House Water Filter, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,908
- Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,908
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 7.49 Acres
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Propane Tank-Owned
- Sewer: Lagoon, Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: HVAC, Ceiling Fans
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Huntsville
- Subdivision: See S, T, R
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $310,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 65259