Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $279,972

    1391 N Riverside Dr, Momence, IL 60954

    4beds
    2,958sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $2,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,031/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Almost 3,000 sq. ft two story home in the outskirts of Momence. This completely remodeled open concept home has a river view from the front and a wooded lot in the back. Boasting its vaulted ceilings, open kitchen with a large island, and fireplace, this home is a 4 bed 3 full bath beauty. Unwind at the bar in the lower level or enjoy a rain shower in the master. This home has everything you could want. 3,538 Sq. Ft including 2 car attached garage- 4 bed 3 full bath- $379,900 Message me to schedule a private showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,958 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 061028403039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Momence

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2025Price change$364,900-1.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2025Price change$369,900-2.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$379,900+146.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/1996Sold$154,000$52/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08202260 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2021-- $93,324 +22.8%
    2020-- $76,016
    2019-- $76,016
    2018-- $76,016
    2017-- $76,016
    2016-- $76,016 +0.3%
    2015$5,363 $75,823
    2014$5,363 $75,823 -1.8%
    2013-- $77,174 -9.1%
    2012-- $84,916 -8.6%
    2011-- $92,916 -1.1%
    2009$5,130 +0.7%$93,911
    2008$5,095 $93,911 +30.6%
    2002-- $71,923 +9.7%
    2001-- $65,565 +1%
    2000-- $64,915

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60954