Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,426,600

    1391 Stratton Pl, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

    0beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1970
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,426,600 Zestimate®
    $447/sqft
    $5,782 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,426,600

    $1.28M - $1.60M

    $5,782/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wow what a piece of property!! Who knew an acre in the middle of Mount Pleasant on the marsh, not in an HOA existed. Well here it is. You must see this to appreciate the property and location. The one acre piece of land on the marsh is nestled between Charleston National and Stratton by the sound on a gorgeous piect of property with too many live oaks to count and wildlife galore. You can even get a peak of Isle of Palms in the distance. If you enjoy serenity in our busy lives then here's your spot to build your dream home. Sunrises, sunsets you can have it all. Enjoy the changes of the seasons over the marsh in your back yard. You must come see this piece to believe it exists!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6140000007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Pleasant

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2023Sold$1,225,000-4.7%$384/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024724 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Contingent$1,285,000$403/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024724 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$1,285,000-0.4%$403/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024724 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Price change$1,290,000-0.4%$405/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024724 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$1,295,000-0.3%$406/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024724 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listed for sale$1,299,000$407/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024724 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Contingent$1,299,000$407/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024724 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Price change$1,299,000-3.7%$407/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024724 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$1,349,000-3.6%$423/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024724 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$1,399,000+3.6%$439/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024724 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: CTMLS #22014682 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Price change$1,350,000-3.6%$423/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014682 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Price change$1,400,000-5.1%$439/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014682 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Price change$1,475,000-1.7%$463/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014682 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Price change$1,500,000-3.2%$471/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014682 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$1,550,000+121.4%$486/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22014682 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Sold$700,000-5%$220/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21030410 Report a problem
    1/29/2022Pending sale$737,000$231/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #21030411 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listed for sale$737,000$231/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #21030411 Report a problem
    1/23/2022Pending sale$737,000$231/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #21030411 Report a problem
    1/22/2022Contingent$737,000$231/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21030411 Report a problem
    11/13/2021Listed for sale$737,000-4.9%$231/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21030410 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CTMLS #21022058 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Price change$774,950-2.3%$243/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21022058 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Price change$792,900-0.8%$249/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21022058 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Listed for sale$798,900$251/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21022058 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18,510 +290.2%$73,500 +50%
    2023$4,744 +265.5%$49,000 +274.9%
    2022$1,298 -5.3%$13,070
    2021$1,370 -2.8%--
    2020$1,409 $13,070 +17.6%
    2019$1,409 $11,110 -15.3%
    2017$1,409 +9.9%$13,110
    2016$1,283 +4.2%$13,110
    2015$1,231 -2.4%$13,110
    2014$1,262 --
    2011$1,262 +20.4%--
    2010$1,048 -2.3%$12,020
    2009$1,073 +11.8%$12,020
    2008$960 -34.1%$12,020
    2006$1,456 -1%$12,020
    2005$1,471 +54.1%$12,020 +50.2%
    2004$955 +1.4%$8,000
    2003$942 +3.8%$8,000
    2002$907 +164.7%$8,000 +99%
    2000$343 $4,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29466