Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $4,625,000

    13925 Old Coast RD #1006, NAPLES, FL 34110

    3beds
    3,223sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2020
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,435/sqft
    $3,151/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning end-unit residenceTwo private guest ensuitesThree bedroomsCustom built-insCoastal sophisticated paletteGenerous in scaleSpa-inspired bath
    Perched on the tenth floor of the coveted Kalea Bay Tower 200 this stunning end-unit residence redefines luxury living on the Southwest Florida Gulf Coast. Offered with three bedrooms, a den, and three and a half baths, every inch of this designer masterpiece has been thoughtfully curated — from the custom built-ins and bespoke furniture to the breathtaking ceiling treatments that draw the eye skyward. Walls of glass flood the open living spaces with natural light, highlighting hardwood floors and a coastal, sophisticated palette. The chef's kitchen is appointed with Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, a coveted butler's pantry, and the rare advantage of natural gas — a true entertainer's dream. The owner's retreat is nothing short of extraordinary. A sweeping wall of windows frames the kind of view that makes waking up feel like a luxury in itself, while the spa-inspired bath invites you to linger — generous in scale, impeccably appointed, and finished with the same bespoke attention to detail found throughout the residence. Two private guest ensuites ensure that family and visitors never want to leave all within Kalea Bay’s five star amenities
    9 days
    |
    74
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Inga Lodge 239-560-1171,

    Luxe Naples Real Estate

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226004572MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den - Study, Great Room, Open Porch/Lanai, 3 Bedrooms Plus Den
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Steam Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
      Features
      • Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Den - Study, Great Room, Laundry in Residence, Open Porch/Lanai
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Impact Resistant Doors
      • Windows: Thermal, Impact Resistant Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,704
      • Total interior livable area: 3,223 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Under Bldg Closed, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open Porch/Lanai
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay, City, Golf Course, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area, Mangroves
      • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
      • Parcel number: 76960003469

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural
      • Water: Assessment Paid

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
      • Security: Gated Community, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: KALEA BAY TOWER 200
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Beach Club Available, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Full Service Spa, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
      • HOA fee: $37,817 annually
      Location
      • Region: Naples

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,435/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $3,784,760
      • Annual tax amount: $28,224
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Lease term: Agreement For Deed
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$4,625,000$1,435/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226004572 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$4,625,000$1,435/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226004572 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$28,224 -0.3%$2,263,605 +10%
        2023$28,304 +31.4%$2,057,823 +10%
        2022$21,543 +16%$1,870,748 +10%
        2021$18,569 +2190.6%$1,700,680 +2167.6%
        2020$811 $75,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34110

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable