This Unique Set Up is Ready for the new owner to add their Dream Home, Pool, Barn, or whatever else one may desire! High End Guest House is Already in Place (so no 5th-Wheel or temporary living!). 17. 49 Acres! No HOA. Features Include Porches with Tin & Shingles, Tongue & Groove, 3 Ceiling Fans, Solid Cypress Columns, 6" Gutters, 6' Sliding Glass Doors off of Primary Bedroom, 12' Sliding Glass Doors off of Dining/Great Room, Half Roll Up Door for Entertaining off of Kitchen, Barnwood Beams in Kitchen along with Chicago Brick. Powder Room with Chicago Brick & Shiplap. Primary bedroom has shiplap accent wall. Primary full bath has freestanding clawfoot tub with separate tile, shower and shiplap. Primary Closet has wood shelving. Walk In Pantry has Wood Shelving & Butcher Block. Kitchen has Cafe Style Appliances. Separate Laundry Room/Mud Room. Interior Doors are solid 8' Doors. Building pad has been graded and ready for main house or shop. Septic line has been installed to house pad. Must see!
Pending
Price cut: $10.9K (4/18)
$789,000
1393 Michael Rd, Monroe, GA 30656
1beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
17.49 Acres Lot
$769,300 Zestimate®
$548/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Solid cypress columnsBarnwood beams in kitchenTongue and groove
- 148 days |
- 856 |
- 69 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Smith 910-518-9280,
Select Premium Properties, Inc
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10660163
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, Laundry
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Kitchen Level
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 17.49 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: C1770062C00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $548/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,495
- Date on market: 12/19/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 128 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$769,300
$731,000 - $808,000
$1,903/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $789,000$548/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $789,000-1.4%$548/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $799,900-0.6%$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $804,900-0.6%$559/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $809,900$562/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Pending sale | $809,900$562/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $809,900+1.3%$562/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $799,900-1.1%$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $809,000-0.1%$562/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $809,900+1.3%$562/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Listing removed | $799,900$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,900$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Pending sale | $799,900$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,900$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Pending sale | $799,900$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,900$555/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30656