Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,500

    13932 Mullins Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    2beds
    1,468sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $330,500 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,500

    $311,000 - $354,000

    $2,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this must-see new construction home available for move-in January 2026 in the highly sought-after Materra neighborhood of Baton Rouge. This beautifully designed property offers two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing both comfort and style. The gourmet kitchen is ideal for those who love to cook and entertain, while the open living area features a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and sophistication. Additional highlights include a double garage with ample space for vehicles and storage. The home is conveniently located near Woman's Hospital and within close proximity to excellent schools. Residents of Materra enjoy access to a clubhouse for social gatherings and events, with a community pool currently in development to enhance future recreation options. The neighborhood's walkable design encourages an active, connected lifestyle. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to make this beautiful new construction your next home. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gourmet Kitchen, Great Schools, Great location, Materra Neighborhood, Pest Control, Walkable Community, near womans hospital
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30844234

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse
    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2026Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020818 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020818 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023016759 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listed for sale$339,000+3%$231/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023016759 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023011602 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Price change$329,000-3.8%$224/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023011602 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listed for sale$342,000$233/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023011602 Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022010597 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Price change$342,000-3.5%$233/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022010597 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$354,500-0.1%$241/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022010597 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Price change$355,000-5.1%$242/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022010597 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listed for sale$374,000$255/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022010597 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,683 +0.5%$27,890
    2024$3,666 +563.6%$27,890 +384.2%
    2023$552 +282.9%$5,760 +284%
    2022$144 +2.3%$1,500
    2021$141 $1,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jefferson