Great two story home in the Villages of Avalon, balcony off front of home, good floor plan layout and sparkling pool in back yard, priced to sell quickly, don't delay in seeing this one!
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $509,500
1394 Alta Palma Rd, Perris, CA 92571
3beds
2baths
1,527sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2003
4,791 Square Feet Lot
$509,500 Zestimate®
$334/sqft
$80/mo HOA
Overview
- 70 days
- 11
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2.5
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,527 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 4,791 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 303455015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $80 monthly
Location
- Region: Perris
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $334/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $192,079
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$509,500
$484,000 - $535,000
$3,146/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2010 | Sold | $147,000+4.4%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2010 | Listed for sale | $140,760$92/sqft |
Source: Sellstate Professional Real Estate #T10071807 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2010 | Listing removed | $140,760$92/sqft |
Source: Sellstate Professional Real Estate #T10071807 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $140,760+14.2%$92/sqft |
Source: Sellstate Professional Real Estate #T10071807 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2010 | Sold | $123,250-45.2%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2003 | Sold | $225,000$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $192,079 +2% |
| 2025 | $4,705 +1.1% | $188,314 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,653 +16.9% | $184,623 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,981 +1.9% | $181,004 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,905 +2.1% | $177,456 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,825 +1.4% | $173,978 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,773 +4.1% | $172,195 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,622 +1.5% | $168,820 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,569 +2% | $165,511 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $162,266 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,500 +2.5% | $159,086 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,415 +0.8% | $156,698 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $153,630 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $152,938 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $149,940 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $147,000 -13% |
| 2010 | -- | $169,000 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $164,000 -39.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $271,707 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $266,381 +14.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $233,159 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $228,588 +1684.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $12,809 |
Find assessor info on the county website





