Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    1395 Green Ridge Rd, Orrtanna, PA 17353

    3beds
    1,056sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    3 Acres Lot
    $345,600 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $1,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,600

    $321,000 - $373,000

    $1,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Professional pics coming on Friday the 20th! Calling hunters or nature lovers! This secluded and private 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home is going to check all your boxes. Sitting on 3 acres that backs up to Michaux State Forest, wildlife abounds. Garden boxes and a greenhouse will stay so that you can enjoy fresh vegetables. The back deck is the perfect place to entertain or just sit quietly and enjoy the peace. The new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, new roof and the new water filtration system makes this home hard to beat. On top of that, the kitchen has stainless steel appliances purchased the end of 2024. The basement is ready for you to make it your own! It is roughed in for a full bathroom. The outbuilding is a dream....whether you are using it as a workshop, a garage or just for storage. The possibilities are endless. Schedule a time to see it for yourself!! Wear your boots....currently muddy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Smith 717-451-7378,

    Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    Bought with:

    Natasha Distasio, RS295348

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAAD2021686MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 1056
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Rough Bath Plumb,Side Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Space For Rooms,Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,112
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,056
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 18B120047000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Active Radon Mitigation
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$345,000+2.7%$327/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2021686 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Pending sale$335,900$318/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2021686 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$335,900+29.2%$318/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2021686 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Sold$260,000+7.2%$246/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2015168 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Pending sale$242,500$230/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2015168 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for sale$242,500+889.8%$230/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2015168 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Listing removed$24,500$23/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PAAD108230 Report a problem
    7/11/2020Price change$24,500-7.5%$23/sqft
    8/13/2019Listed for sale$26,500+1.9%$25/sqft
    11/30/2017Sold$26,000-74%$25/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/6/1996Sold$100,000$95/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,502 +4.2%$260,400
    2024$4,319 +0.7%$260,400
    2023$4,290 +5%$260,400
    2022$4,085 -1.9%$260,400
    2021$4,162 $260,400
    2020$4,162 +221.9%$260,400
    2019$1,293 -68.5%$260,400
    2018$4,110 $260,400
    2017-- $260,400
    2016-- $260,400
    2015-- $260,400
    2014-- $260,400
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $51,766
    2009-- $51,766
    2008-- $51,766
    2007-- $51,766
    2006-- $51,766
    2005-- $51,766
    2004-- $51,766 +6.3%
    2003-- $48,706
    2002-- $48,706
    2000-- $48,706

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17353