Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $163,000

    1395 Queen Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    2beds
    1,072sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Auction Property. Nestled in beautiful south Venice and just a short stroll or bike ride to the area's stunning Gulf Coast beaches, this property is a diamond in the rough waiting for the right vision to bring it to life. Boasting great bones and a generous lot size with mature landscaping, this home offers an open main living space perfect for entertaining or reimagining to suit your style. Whether you're a seasoned investor, a renovation enthusiast, or someone looking to create their dream Florida escape, the possibilities here are truly endless. This property presents a compelling opportunity for short-term rental income, Airbnb potential, or a long-term investment in one of Florida's most sought-after coastal communities. Priced to reflect its as-is condition, this is your chance to unlock the full value of a well-located Venice gem. Don't miss this rare opportunity — properties with this kind of potential and proximity to the beach don't last long!
    18 hours
    |
    216
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melinda Foley 321-622-5211,

    ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC 321-622-5211

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6408924MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x14
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • None
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,560
      • Total interior livable area: 1,072 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 120 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0452050133
      • Zoning: RSF3
      • Special conditions: Auction,Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SOUTH VENICE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Venice

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $196,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,838
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Other
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,839 +116.6%$196,800 +85.8%
        2024$1,311 +7.1%$105,911 +3%
        2023$1,224 +6%$102,826 +3%
        2022$1,155 -1.4%$99,831 +3%
        2021$1,171 +1.5%$96,923 +1.4%
        2020$1,155 +5.8%$95,585 +2.3%
        2019$1,091 $93,436 +1.9%
        2018$1,091 +4.4%$91,694 +2.1%
        2017$1,045 -30.1%$89,808 -8.9%
        2016$1,496 +43.6%$98,600 +17.5%
        2015$1,041 +27.3%$83,900 +29.1%
        2014$818 -0.1%$64,986
        2013$819 +1.5%$64,986 +1.7%
        2012$806 -2.7%$63,900 -6%
        2011$828 -10.5%$68,000 -11.7%
        2010$926 -26.9%$77,000 -9.6%
        2009$1,267 $85,198 -11.2%
        2008$1,267 -17.8%$95,912 -18.3%
        2007$1,540 $117,354 +5%
        2006-- $111,794 +22.7%
        2005-- $91,142 +19.4%
        2004$1,100 +2.2%$76,319 +9.7%
        2003$1,076 +3.7%$69,565 +7.2%
        2002$1,038 +8.3%$64,869 +4.3%
        2001$958 +4.7%$62,180 +3.7%
        2000$915 $59,989

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34293

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable