Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $500,000

    1395 S Lacey Lake Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    5beds
    2,952sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    2.91 Acres Lot
    $501,900 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,709 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,709/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,258/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away in peaceful natural surroundings yet just minutes from downtown Charlotte, 1395 S Lacey Lake Rd is a true dream home. This luxurious residence offers five bedrooms, including two non-conforming rooms in a beautifully finished walkout basement, ideal for guests, work, or entertaining. The exquisite main-level primary suite features a spacious walk-in closet and a secluded walkout to the deck, creating a private retreat. Hardwood floors flow throughout the home, while all tile floors are heated for added comfort. The expansive deck overlooks a fully stocked pond fondly known as Turtle Pond, offering tranquil views year-round. The walkout basement includes a living room, kitchenette, and inviting three-seasons room. An attached two-car garage and detached garage (2023) complete this exceptional property, blending refined living with nature. New roof 2023, new septic pump 2025, two 30 amp RV hookups, new concrete 2023.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Skylar Harris 517-788-8733,

    The Brokerage House,

    Gina Marcero 517-392-3056,

    The Brokerage House

    Bought with:

    Mark A Vickery, 6502381358

    Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25061889MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Garden Window, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,952
    • Total interior livable area: 2,952 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 2.91 Acres
    • Dimensions: 486.03 x 297.01
    • Features: Sidewalk, Wooded, Rolling Hills, Shrubs/Hedges
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09002420005008
    • Zoning description: LA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2026Sold$500,000-3.8%$169/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25061889 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Contingent$519,900$176/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25061889 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$519,900-1.9%$176/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25061889 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for sale$529,900+70.4%$180/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25061889 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Sold$311,000+0.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2020Listed for sale$310,000+34.8%$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals, Inc. Charlotte #246253 Report a problem
    5/29/2012Sold$230,000-8%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2012Price change$249,900-3.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Listhub #32432 Report a problem
    12/20/2011Listed for sale$259,900+48.5%$88/sqft
    Source: Listhub #32432 Report a problem
    7/6/2009Sold$175,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,668 $211,300 +13.5%
    2024-- $186,100 +28.6%
    2021$2,801 +1.4%$144,700 +21.7%
    2020$2,762 $118,900 +8.6%
    2019$2,762 +0.8%$109,500 +3.8%
    2018$2,740 $105,500 +1.3%
    2017-- $104,100 +2.3%
    2016-- $101,800 +3.4%
    2015-- $98,500 +6.8%
    2014-- $92,250 +1.6%
    2013-- $90,800 +10.3%
    2011-- $82,300 -1.3%
    2010-- $83,400 +1.7%
    2009-- $82,000 -12.8%
    2008-- $94,000 +2%
    2007-- $92,200 +9%
    2006-- $84,600 +5.5%
    2005-- $80,200 +2.7%
    2004-- $78,100 +11.3%
    2002-- $70,200 +4.9%
    2001-- $66,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48813