Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $465,000

    1395 Tellowee Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    3beds
    1,817sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-in closetsSpacious walk-in pantryPella windows and doors
    This stunning modern farmhouse offers a perfect blend of elegance and comfort. Featuring Pella windows and doors, a rich mahogany 8-foot front door, and soaring 10-foot ceilings in the great room, kitchen, and breakfast area, it boasts dramatic 8-foot doors and openings throughout. Both the front and expansive back porches are all masonry with no wood decking, creating a timeless and low-maintenance outdoor space perfect for entertaining. Inside, enjoy beautiful wainscoting in the breakfast room and dining room, a spacious walk-in pantry, walk-in closets, and a large walk-in shower in the master bath with double vanities. The master bedroom features a vaulted ceiling, and there is floored storage space above the garage for added convenience. An adjoining lot beside the home can never be built on, offering additional privacy. The home is connected to Dan River water and features an on-site septic system. A concrete driveway and sidewalk are also scheduled to be installed. Call today to schedule your private showing!
    1 day
    |
    129
    |
    8
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (336) 613-7982

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,817 sqft

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2026

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Eden

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$465,000$256/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27288