Welcome to this charming first-level condo in the heart of Old Poway! Enjoy the small-town feel being walking distance from local restaurants and businesses, parks, historic Old Poway, and the popular Poway Farmers Market held every Saturday. The home is also conveniently located across from Midland Elementary within the highly rated Poway Unified School District.
This light and bright condo has fresh interior paint and features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet and vanity area. The cozy living room fireplace creates a warm, inviting feel and flows easily into the dining area and updated kitchen.
The remodeled kitchen features stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinet space, and a clean, modern look. Additional highlights include an in-unit stackable washer and dryer and an oversized rare detached 2-car garage with extra storage space.
The community also offers great amenities including a pool, jacuzzi, gym, and clubhouse available for private events. A great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in one of Poway's most desirable neighborhoods!
Apartment for rent
$2,900/mo
Fees may apply
13951 Midland Rd, Poway, CA 92064
2beds
984sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
No pets
In unit laundry
Garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
Clean modern lookFresh interior paintStainless steel appliancesPlenty of cabinet spaceLight and bright condoRemodeled kitchenCharming first-level condo
- 7 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 984 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 3142211516
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Poway
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,900$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Sold | $615,000+2.5%$625/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Pending sale | $600,000$610/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $600,000+53.1%$610/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Sold | $392,000-0.8%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2019 | Pending sale | $395,000$401/sqft |
Source: Pacific Sotheby's International Realty #190029446 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $395,000+5.3%$401/sqft |
Source: Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty #190029446 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2017 | Sold | $375,000-1.3%$381/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $380,000+19.5%$386/sqft |
Source: Big Block Realty, Inc. #170058944 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2004 | Sold | $318,000+143.7%$323/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/1999 | Sold | $130,500$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92064