Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,011,100

    13951 SE 173rd Pl, Renton, WA 98058

    2beds
    1baths
    995sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1968
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $1,011,100 Zestimate®
    $1,016/sqft
    $1,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,011,100

    $920,000 - $1.11M

    $1,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,992/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,992/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Require 2 months pay stab, recent credit report, rental reference for immediate consideration 2 bedroom 1 bath townhouse ,one garage, 1 additional assigned parking, laundry in building. On bus line, walking distance to shopping, bank etc. Move-in cost: first month(prorated), last month and security deposit $700. Pet under 30lbs is ok but pet fee and pet deposit will apply Flat $160 for water/sewer/garbage/parking lot/external maintenance for 1-2 tenants, extra $20/person after 2 tenants, security deposit $700

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Wall
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 995 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2473300120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    7/16/2021Sold$995,000+50.8%$1,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/25/2019Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/21/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/30/2018Listed for rent$1,200+20.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/29/2017Sold$660,000-1.5%$663/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1206769 Report a problem
    11/25/2017Pending sale$670,000$673/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/HKW, Inc. #1206769 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for sale$670,000$673/sqft
    11/12/2017Pending sale$670,000$673/sqft
    10/13/2017Listed for sale$670,000+20.4%$673/sqft
    1/21/2016Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: WPM South, LLC Report a problem
    1/14/2016Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: WPM South, LLC Report a problem
    2/12/2009Sold$556,250+47.5%$559/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #28155449 Report a problem
    1/18/2007Sold$377,000-5.6%$379/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2005Sold$399,500$402/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24132080 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,540 -2.8%$940,000 +1.4%
    2023$11,870 +3.1%$927,000 -3.9%
    2022$11,509 +10.8%$965,000 +28.7%
    2021$10,383 +12.1%$750,000 +21.2%
    2020$9,265 -4.9%$619,000 -7.6%
    2019$9,742 +26.1%$670,000 +17.3%
    2018$7,725 +9.5%$571,000 +26.9%
    2017$7,056 +11.1%$450,000 +0.7%
    2016$6,353 $447,000 +1.6%
    2015$6,353 $440,000 +6%
    2014$6,353 $415,000 +2.5%
    2013$6,353 $405,000 -3.6%
    2012-- $420,000
    2011-- $420,000 -6.7%
    2010-- $450,000
    2009-- $450,000 +16.6%
    2007-- $386,000 +15.9%
    2006-- $333,000 +5.7%
    2005-- $315,000 +34.6%
    2001$3,086 +3.1%$234,000 +10%
    2000$2,993 $212,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairwood