1397 Camden Walk, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$433,900
$391,000 - $482,000
$2,825/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,753/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,753/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
VALERIE SINGER,
Roost Realty, Inc.
Jesse Walker, 260406
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,982
- Total interior livable area: 1,982 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,982
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch, Screened
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Dimensions: 128 x 63
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 146 03 043
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: None
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: Lindmoor Woods/ Camden Walk
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2024 | Sold | $445,000-3.1%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Pending sale | $459,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $459,000+115%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2012 | Sold | $213,500-5.1%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2012 | Pending sale | $225,000$114/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Buckhead #5079922 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2012 | Listed for sale | $225,000-3.6%$114/sqft |
| 6/22/2005 | Sold | $233,500+66.9%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/1995 | Sold | $139,900$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,059 -25.3% | $192,480 +9.4% |
| 2024 | $8,107 +1.3% | $175,880 +0.8% |
| 2023 | $8,000 +21.6% | $174,440 +22.2% |
| 2022 | $6,581 +8.4% | $142,800 +8.9% |
| 2021 | $6,068 +1% | $131,120 +1.1% |
| 2020 | $6,006 +3.8% | $129,720 +4% |
| 2019 | $5,787 +22.6% | $124,720 +24.5% |
| 2018 | $4,721 -2.2% | $100,200 -2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,828 -5.8% | $102,400 -6% |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $108,920 +33% |
| 2014 | $5,126 | $81,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,880 -15.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $96,768 -8.7% |
| 2010 | $3,316 | $106,040 |
| 2009 | $3,316 +9.5% | $106,040 |
| 2008 | $3,029 -1% | $106,040 |
| 2007 | $3,060 | $106,040 |
| 2006 | $3,060 -23.4% | $106,040 +10.4% |
| 2005 | $3,992 +53% | $96,080 |
| 2004 | $2,609 +0.3% | $96,080 |
| 2003 | $2,602 +16.4% | $96,080 |
| 2002 | $2,236 +16% | $96,080 |
| 2001 | $1,927 | $96,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30033