Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $762,400

    1397 High Ridge Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    4beds
    0baths
    5,719sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    4.1 Acres Lot
    $762,400 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $3,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $762,400

    $679,000 - $854,000

    $3,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exquisite best describes the view from the 13 foot high ceilings as you enter this elegant home. Four Bedrooms plus den & study, 5 and a half baths. Dream kitchen features maple cabinets and Wolf stainless steel double ovens, ceramic cook top with down draft, Brazilian granite countertops with island and desk. Kitchen leads to beautiful year round sun room and outside south east facing deck. Great room with beautiful Maple hardwood floors and fireplace.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,719 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0328922

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stevens Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2013Listing removed$459,900$80/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1301672 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Listed for sale$459,900-5.2%$80/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1301672 Report a problem
    10/3/2011Listing removed$485,000$85/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1101704 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Price change$485,000-0.6%$85/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1101704 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Listed for sale$488,000-22.5%$85/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1101704 Report a problem
    5/11/2008Listing removed$629,900$110/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1509256 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listed for sale$629,900$110/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1509256 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,856 +2.1%$504,200
    2023$7,698 +0.5%$504,200
    2022$7,658 +6.9%$504,200
    2021$7,166 -5.3%$504,200 +26.9%
    2020$7,563 +0.4%$397,200
    2019$7,534 +24%$397,200
    2018$6,075 $397,200
    2017$6,075 -1%$397,200
    2016$6,135 -2.4%$397,200
    2014$6,284 -8.1%$397,200
    2013$6,840 +0.1%$397,200
    2012$6,835 +1.8%$397,200 -3.2%
    2011$6,714 -0.6%$410,500
    2010$6,751 -6.7%$410,500
    2009$7,236 +1.2%$410,500
    2008$7,147 +15.4%$410,500
    2007$6,195 -5.9%$410,500
    2006$6,585 +7%$410,500 +41.6%
    2005$6,153 -7.2%$290,000
    2004$6,632 $290,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54482