Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,300

    1397 Peachcrest Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $216,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,300

    $175,000 - $257,000

    $1,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10723083

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Brick 3 Side, Bonus Room, Corner Lot, Electric Water Heater, Heating system: Central, In Garage, Kitchen Level, Level, Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Private, Master Downstairs, None, Private, Roof Type: Composition, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1519801037

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,890

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$1,790
    Source: GAMLS #10723083 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$1,790-5.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10723083 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$1,890+35%
    Source: GAMLS #10723083 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listed for rent$1,400
    Source: RE/MAX International #6973305 Report a problem
    12/27/2011Sold$14,000-6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2011Pending sale$14,900
    Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #4284742 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Price change$14,900-21.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #4284742 Report a problem
    11/15/2011Listed for sale$19,000
    Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #4284742 Report a problem
    11/3/2011Pending sale$19,000
    Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #4284742 Report a problem
    10/16/2011Listed for sale$19,000+111.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #4284742 Report a problem
    10/12/2011Sold$9,000-58.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2011Price change$21,500+22.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2011Price change$17,500-12.5%
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    5/7/2011Price change$20,000-11.1%
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/16/2011Price change$22,500-10%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/3/2011Price change$25,000+99900%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$25-99.9%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/22/2010Listed for sale$25,000-75.1%
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    10/8/2010Sold$100,252-0.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2010Sold$100,525+82.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2007Sold$55,000-41.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2007Sold$93,500-39.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2006Sold$155,000+74.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2005Sold$89,000-40.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2004Sold$150,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,029 -6.5%$81,760 -7.3%
    2024$4,308 +14.1%$88,240 +14.2%
    2023$3,775 +44.7%$77,280 +49.7%
    2022$2,609 +16.3%$51,640 +19.2%
    2021$2,244 -5.5%$43,320 -6.5%
    2020$2,376 +65%$46,320 +85.3%
    2019$1,440 -11.1%$25,000 -13.9%
    2018$1,620 +51.5%$29,040 +76.2%
    2017$1,070 +6.2%$16,480 +9.6%
    2016$1,008 $15,040 +168.6%
    2014$1,008 $5,600
    2013-- $5,600
    2012-- $5,600 -58.3%
    2011-- $13,440 -60.9%
    2010$1,078 -37.4%$34,360
    2009$1,721 -15.1%$34,360 -20.1%
    2008$2,025 -19.1%$43,000
    2007$2,502 +12.7%$43,000 -8%
    2006$2,220 +3.2%$46,720
    2005$2,151 +150.8%$46,720 +26%
    2004$857 +20.9%$37,080 +13.3%
    2003$709 -1%$32,720
    2002$716 +63%$32,720
    2001$439 $32,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park