Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $209,000

    1397 Sunset Rd, Mayfield Heights, OH 44124

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    7,875.65 Square Feet Lot
    $219,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,700

    $202,000 - $239,000

    $1,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,548/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,548/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare Mayfield Heights Updated Home. Charming and full of character, this 1.5-story Cape Cod-style single-family home is perfect for new beginnings! Featuring 3 cozy bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a convenient half bath in the finished basement. The generous layout is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, while the spacious detached 2-car garage provides plenty of room for parking and storage. Situated on a 7,875 sq ft lot within the desirable Mayfield City School District—just minutes from Millridge Elementary and Mayfield High School—this home is an excellent choice for growing families or first-time buyers. This delightful property is ready to be filled with love, laughter, and lasting memories. Don’t miss the chance to make this house your forever home, schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brett A Young by56083@gmail.com216-703-5740,

    Key Realty

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Thompkins-Valentine, 318231

    There's No Place Like Home

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5125803MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Basement
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile

Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Courtyard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,875 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 86113033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1949

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Mayfield Heights
    • Subdivision: Sl Gage Realty Cos Mayfield P

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2025Sold$209,000
    Source: MLS Now #5125803 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Pending sale$209,000
    Source: MLS Now #5125803 Report a problem
    5/25/2025Listed for sale$209,000
    Source: MLS Now #5125803 Report a problem
    5/25/2025Listing removed$209,000
    Source: MLS Now #5124265 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for sale$209,000+15381.5%
    Source: MLS Now #5124265 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Sold$1,350-98.3%
    Source: MLS Now #4143499 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Listing removed$1,350
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC. #4143499 Report a problem
    10/27/2019Price change$1,350-3.6%
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC. #4143499 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Listed for rent$1,400
    Source: Overland properties Report a problem
    8/26/2019Sold$81,000+47.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2019Sold$55,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,248 +10.8%$65,520 +24.2%
    2023$3,835 +0.6%$52,750
    2022$3,811 +1%$52,750
    2021$3,773 +7.5%$52,750 +17%
    2020$3,511 +3.3%$45,080
    2019$3,400 -2.7%$45,080
    2018$3,494 +38.9%$45,080 +14.3%
    2017$2,516 +4.5%$39,450
    2016$2,407 +5%$39,450
    2015$2,292 -0.7%$39,450
    2014$2,309 -35.2%$39,450
    2013$3,562 +60.7%$39,450
    2012$2,216 +563.3%$39,450 -6.7%
    2011$334 -84.7%$42,290
    2010$2,190 +0.7%$42,290
    2009$2,175 -8.2%$42,290 -10%
    2008$2,369 +13.5%$46,980
    2007$2,089 -18.2%$46,980
    2006$2,554 +7.3%$46,980 +11.1%
    2005$2,381 +1.9%$42,290
    2004$2,337 +16.3%$42,290
    2003$2,010 +6.5%$42,290 +8.9%
    2002$1,887 -44%$38,850
    2001$3,372 -0.1%$38,850
    2000$3,376 $38,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44124