Skip main navigation
Sold for $287,500
  • $287,500

    13974 Carleton West Rd, Carleton, MI 48117

    2beds
    1,038sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $288,300 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $1,535 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,300

    $274,000 - $303,000

    $1,535/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,824/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION***OFFERS DUE SAT. MARCH 21ST AT 9:PM***AND THE WINNER IS... 13974 CARLETON WEST RD. ***2.6 ACRE*** DREAM PARCEL WITH PRIME LOCATION & MANICURED GROUNDS! SUPER SLEEK & SHARP 2 BEDROOM RANCH STYLE HOME COMPLETELY UPDATED THROUGHOUT*** LARGE LIVING ROOM W/BOW WINDOW & NEWER CARPET. 2 ROOMY BEDROOMS, NEWER FULL BATH LARGER THAN MOST. NEWER KITCHEN W/AWESOME CUSTOM BACKSPLASH AND ALL APPLIANCES. CENTRAL FORMAL DINING ROOM. NEW LUXURY VINYL FLOORING THROUGHOUT. BONUS OFFICE/STUDY ROOM. FRESHLY PAINTED W/TRENDING COLORS. CAR BUFF'S DREAM 4 CAR GARAGE HEATED/INSULATED W/ELECTRIC. POURED HALF BASEMENT PERFECT FOR STORAGE W/SUMP PUMP, TANKLESS HOT WATER SOURCE AND UPDATED ELECTRICAL. METICULOUSLY KEPT YARD WITH ENCLOSED GAZEBO OFFERS TREX DECK FLOORING. ACT FAST!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Berry 734-561-1000,

    Four Seasons Realty Dan Berry Group

    Bought with:

    Michael Perna, 6501309650

    EXP Realty The Perna Team

    Wendy Howell, 6501454149

    EXP Realty The Perna Team

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261017025MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 X 9
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 X 10
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 16 X 6
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
    Features
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,038 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,038

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Four Car Garage, Detached, Driveway, Electricityin Garage, Heated Garage, Oversized, Garage Faces Side, Side Entrance
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 506 x 39 x 627 x 432 IRREG
    Details
    • Parcel number: 580600101700
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1929
    • Major remodel year: 2025

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$287,500$277/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261017025 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$287,500+15.5%$277/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261017025 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$249,000+154.1%$240/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261017025 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Sold$98,000+63.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2011Sold$60,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,522 +5%$84,450 +13.4%
    2024$2,402 +1.9%$74,500 +10.9%
    2023$2,357 +1.3%$67,200 +5.9%
    2022$2,326 -0.1%$63,450 +7.1%
    2021$2,328 +32.1%$59,250 +8.6%
    2020$1,763 -15.9%$54,550 +4.1%
    2019$2,097 $52,400 +5.2%
    2018$2,097 +5.1%$49,800 +11.5%
    2017$1,996 $44,650
    2016$1,996 $44,650 +10.5%
    2015$1,996 -2.8%$40,400
    2014$2,054 +24%$40,400 +2.3%
    2013$1,656 $39,500 +3.3%
    2012-- $38,250 -6%
    2011-- $40,700 -5.1%
    2010-- $42,900 -18.6%
    2009-- $52,700 -16.6%
    2008-- $63,200 -2.8%
    2007-- $65,000 +2.7%
    2006-- $63,300 -4.1%
    2005-- $66,000 +15%
    2003-- $57,400 +4.9%
    2002-- $54,700 +7.8%
    2001-- $50,729

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48117