Perfect start home or downsizing to a cozy ranch. Three bedroom all brick . It has laminate and carpet and spacious eat in kitchen. Enjoy the outdoors from the covered front porch or the covered back porch deck. Family friendly yard with storage shed.
For sale
$224,900
121 Rolling Acres Dr, Nicholasville, KY 40356
3beds
1,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$226,700 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 508 |
- 44 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Roni A Porter 859-229-3348,
RE/MAX Creative Realty,
Wesley Porter,
RE/MAX Creative Realty
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26011085
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,080
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0583014017.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $192,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,029
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
Estimated market value
$226,700
$215,000 - $238,000
$1,463/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900+64.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Sold | $137,000+1.5%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Pending sale | $135,000$125/sqft |
Source: ERA Select Real Estate #20020066 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $135,000+7.6%$125/sqft |
| 6/29/2020 | Listing removed | $125,500$116/sqft |
Source: ERA Select Real Estate #20005283 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2020 | Pending sale | $125,500$116/sqft |
| 3/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $125,500+24.3%$116/sqft |
| 8/15/2016 | Sold | $101,000-2.4%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2010 | Listing removed | $103,500-1.4%$96/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Progressive Realtors & Auctioneers #1009689 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2010 | Listed for sale | $105,000$97/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Progressive #1009689 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,029 +39.1% | $192,900 +40.8% |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $1,459 -0.2% | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $1,461 +473.5% | $137,000 +35.6% |
| 2020 | $255 +35.6% | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $188 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $188 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $188 -77.5% | $101,000 +21.7% |
| 2016 | $837 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $837 | $83,000 -7.8% |
| 2014 | $837 | $90,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,000 +2.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $88,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40356