Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,300

    13987 John Clark Rd, Gulfport, MS 39503

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $231,300 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $2,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,300

    $201,000 - $257,000

    $2,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,466/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Home on 1.5 Acres This well-maintained 1750 square foot 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers space, functionality, and privacy on a generous 1.5-acre lot and is conveniently located very near shopping and Gulfport Naval Base. The floor plan features large living areas with a beautiful sunroom overlooking rear yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen opens to the main living areas and is complemented by a spacious laundry room and separate heated and cooled storage room. The property also includes an attached double car garage. Outside, there is a large, shaded deck ideal for family gatherings, BBQs, parties, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Recent interior updates with fresh paint throughout the home and new updates to kitchen and bathrooms have been completed. This property offers comfort, functionality, and convenience. 12 month lease term only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0707M01015000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gulfport

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/16/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,342 -3.8%$14,240 -3.2%
    2023$1,395 +3.2%$14,713 +4%
    2022$1,351 -0.4%$14,146 -85%
    2021$1,357 +4%$94,304 +8.3%
    2020$1,304 -0.7%$87,090 +566.6%
    2019$1,314 $13,064
    2018$1,314 -0.4%$13,064
    2017$1,319 $13,064 -4.2%
    2015$1,319 -5.3%$13,636 -10.8%
    2014$1,393 $15,292 +12.1%
    2013-- $13,636

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39503