Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • Listing Provided by: Yousef Samir Billeh, Broker
    Bought with: Keller Williams Victor Valley
    $410,000

    13990 Falling Leaf Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    3beds
    1,569sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $429,500 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,500

    $408,000 - $451,000

    $2,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,604/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,604/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location Location Location! In Apple Valley enjoy this wonderful cozy home. Large living room, family room. Cover patio large back yard. A must see. Association Amenities: Garage, Laundry Special Features: Garage Door Opener, Beautiful Land-scape home, with lots of character! Neat and quite neighborhood, with curb-appeal. Safe quiet neighborhood in Apple Valley within walking distance of Rio Vista Elementary school. Close to Target, Starbucks, and Jess Ranch shopping center. Seller is related to broker.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Yousef Billeh DRE #01856801 714-809-8229,

    Yousef Samir Billeh, Broker

    Bought with:

    Stefanie Angel, DRE #01761634

    Keller Williams Victor Valley

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD23219985MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,569 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Floor
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3112232310000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2024Sold$410,000-0.5%$261/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD23219985 Report a problem
    2/19/2024Contingent$412,000$263/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD23219985 Report a problem
    12/2/2023Listed for sale$412,000+83.1%$263/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #HD23219985 Report a problem
    7/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/2/2022Listed for rent$2,500+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2021Listed for rent$2,250+45.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2019Listed for rent$1,550+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2017Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2017Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2017Sold$225,000+50%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2009Sold$150,000+36.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2009Price change$109,900-13.6%$70/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/27/2009Listed for sale$127,200$81/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/11/2009Listing removed$127,200$81/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/20/2009Listed for sale$127,200-53%$81/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/13/2009Sold$270,916-12.6%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2005Sold$310,000+226.3%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/1995Sold$95,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,259 +75.5%$418,200 +63.4%
    2024$2,997 +0.9%$256,011 +2%
    2023$2,969 +1.5%$250,991 +2%
    2022$2,924 +2.3%$246,070 +2%
    2021$2,858 +1.2%$241,245 +1%
    2020$2,823 +1.9%$238,771 +2%
    2019$2,771 +2.5%$234,090 +2%
    2018$2,703 +33.7%$229,500 +37.6%
    2017$2,022 $166,832 +2%
    2016$2,022 +4.8%$163,561 +1.5%
    2015$1,930 +1.5%$161,104 +2%
    2014$1,901 $157,948 +0.5%
    2013-- $157,235 +2%
    2012-- $154,152 +2%
    2011-- $151,129 +0.8%
    2010-- $150,000 +11.1%
    2009-- $135,000 -50.5%
    2008-- $273,000 -13.7%
    2007-- $316,200 +2%
    2006-- $310,000 +174.1%
    2005-- $113,097 +2%
    2004-- $110,880 +1.9%
    2003-- $108,848 +2%
    2002-- $106,714 +2%
    2001-- $104,622 +2%
    2000-- $102,571

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92307