13990 S Old State Rd, Ellendale, DE 19941
What's special
- 1175 days |
- 12 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julie Ward 302-858-1339,
The Parker Group 3022176692
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
- Dimensions: 130.00 x 237.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 23031.0050.01
- Zoning: AR-1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,600
- Annual tax amount: $589
- Date on market: 2/24/2023
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Private Financing Available,Other
- Exclusions: Brand New Cabinet In Primary Bedroom, Range With Oven, Kitchen Refrigerator
- Ownership: Fee Simple

Julie Ward
(302) 217-6692
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2023 | Pending sale | $99,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,000+2375%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/1999 | Sold | $4,000$3/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 +7.9% | $102,300 +851.6% |
| 2024 | $656 -9.8% | $10,750 |
| 2023 | $727 -3.8% | $10,750 |
| 2022 | $756 -0.9% | $10,750 |
| 2021 | $763 -3.8% | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $793 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $793 -0.6% | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $797 +6.5% | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $748 -12.7% | $10,750 |
| 2016 | $857 +19.6% | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $716 +2.2% | $10,750 |
| 2014 | $701 -1.4% | $10,750 |
| 2013 | $711 +1.5% | $10,750 |
| 2012 | $700 -4.6% | $10,750 |
| 2011 | $734 | $10,750 |
| 2010 | $734 +12.1% | $10,750 |
| 2009 | $655 | $10,750 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19941