Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $305,000

    14-16 Boardman St, Rochester, NY 14607

    4beds
    2,016sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1895
    -- sqft lot
    $305,600 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,629 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,600

    $290,000 - $321,000

    $1,629/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Separate Utilities!!! Duplex for Sale. Great for Owner Occupied. One unit is 1250 and the second unit is 1400.00. Rent could be Higher. Lots of Capital Improvements done in the past 7 years. Each unit has 2 Bedrooms, Formal Livingroom, Formal Dining Room and a Sunroom. Custom Shades for all Windows. Upgrades include New Replacement Window throughout the Duplex including the Basement i 2019, New Hot Water Tanks in 2021, New Furnaces. Updated Electric Service for 14. Updated Kitchen in Apt 14. All the kitchens have Dishwasher and Garbage Disposal. New Teat Off Roof and Fascia Wrapped and Gutters in 2021. A lot of Capital Improvements!!! Fenced in Private Yard and Separate Laundry Hookup in the Basement. Owner wants to sell 10-12 Boardman with 14-16 Boardman together. Apartment 16 has a long-term tenant. Apartment 14 will be rented by closing. Open Houses will be held on Saturday 02/07/2026 1.00pm to 3:00pm. Sunday's Open House has been cancelled due to the weather.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel S. Sheldon 585-224-0100,

    Rochester Commercial R.E.Co.

    Bought with:

    Eric Remillard, 10401388239

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1659837MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,016
    • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Driveway
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 2,334 sqft
    • Dimensions: 31 x 75
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012158000020200000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Duplex
    • Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
    Materials
    • Blown-In Insulation, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1895

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$305,000+1.7%$151/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1659837 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$299,900$149/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1659837 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$299,9000%$149/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1659837 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Sold$300,000+14.3%$149/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1400884 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Pending sale$262,500$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1400884 Report a problem
    4/27/2022Listed for sale$262,500+36.2%$130/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1400884 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2019Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2018Sold$192,750+7.1%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1102390 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Pending sale$180,000$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R1102390 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Listed for sale$180,000+2300%$89/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR #R1102390 Report a problem
    9/13/2012Sold$7,500-93.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2009Sold$114,900+14.9%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2005Sold$100,000-9.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2004Sold$110,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $332,800
    2024-- $332,800 +114.7%
    2023-- $155,000
    2022-- $155,000
    2021-- $155,000
    2020-- $155,000 +29.2%
    2018-- $120,000
    2017$4,820 $120,000
    2016-- $120,000 +4.4%
    2015-- $114,900
    2014-- $114,900
    2013-- $114,900
    2012-- $114,900 +14.9%
    2011-- $100,000
    2010-- $100,000
    2009-- $100,000 +28.9%
    2007-- $77,600
    2006-- $77,600
    2005-- $77,600
    2004-- $77,600 +29.3%
    2003-- $60,000
    2002-- $60,000
    2001-- $60,000
    2000-- $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pearl-Meigs-Monroe