Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $165,000

    14 Aragon Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

    5beds
    1,920sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1903
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $165,600 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $1,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,055/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor special in Aragon, GA! This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a flexible layout with two bedrooms on the main level and three upstairs. Both full bathrooms are located downstairs. The home features high ceilings and laminate flooring throughout. Heating and air are only on the main level; the upstairs is not conditioned. Property is being sold AS-IS, ideal for renovation or rental potential. Situated on a corner lot with ample parking, this property includes a fenced backyard with chain-link fencing and a detached two-car workshop/garage. Strong upside for investors looking for value-add opportunity in a growing area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Devon Spires 6785547446,

    Dwelli

    Bought with:

    Ashly R Ray, 357113

    Armor Realty LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10664819MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,920
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,920
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: A01 030
    • Special conditions: As Is,No Disclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1903

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2026Sold$165,000+0%$86/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10664819 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Pending sale$164,999$86/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7698284 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$164,999-5.2%$86/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7698284 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listed for sale$174,000+815.8%$91/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7698284 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Sold$19,000-23.7%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2014Price change$24,900-28.7%$13/sqft
    Source: Harrington Realty #07287543 Report a problem
    6/16/2014Listed for sale$34,900+15%$18/sqft
    Source: Harrington Realty #07287543 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Sold$30,347$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,013 +109.1%$75,486 +113.4%
    2023$963 -1.4%$35,374 +18.4%
    2022$976 +0.4%$29,878
    2021$972 -10.3%$29,878
    2020$1,084 +38.2%$29,878 +47.4%
    2019$785 +2.8%$20,268 +3.1%
    2018$763 $19,656
    2017$763 +42.7%$19,656 +6.5%
    2016$535 +6.5%$18,452 -25.7%
    2015$502 +142.1%$24,839 +0.5%
    2014$207 -69.5%$24,717
    2013$680 $24,717
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30104