Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $107,000

    14 Backus St, Rochester, NY 14608

    3beds
    1,069sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $115,800 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,800

    $107,000 - $126,000

    $1,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $667/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $667/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully remodeled home blends modern amenities with classic charm, offering the perfect space for comfortable living. With brand-new finishes throughout, this home features a stunning updated kitchen with sleek countertops and new appliances, and a luxurious full bathroom with contemporary touches. Freshly painted interiors, refinished vinyl floors, and upgraded fixtures create a fresh, move-in-ready atmosphere. Off street parking. Close to shopping and bus line. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan O'Brien jordan01obrien@gmail.com,

    Howard Hanna,

    Joshua Miller 585-773-4338,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Christopher Penna, 10401330783

    Real Broker NY LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1582320MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,069
    • Total interior livable area: 1,069 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Dimensions: 36 x 71
    • Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010551000020040000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Phelps

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Private Financing Available,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2025Sold$107,000+8.1%$100/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1582320 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Pending sale$99,000$93/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1582320 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listed for sale$99,000$93/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1582320 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Pending sale$99,000$93/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1582320 Report a problem
    12/29/2024Listed for sale$99,000+482.4%$93/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1582320 Report a problem
    10/10/2024Sold$17,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $43,800
    2024-- $43,800 +59.9%
    2023-- $27,400
    2022-- $27,400
    2021-- $27,400
    2020-- $27,400 +33.7%
    2018-- $20,500
    2017$921 $20,500
    2016-- $20,500 -23.2%
    2015$707 $26,700
    2014-- $26,700
    2013-- $26,700
    2012-- $26,700 -6%
    2011-- $28,400
    2010-- $28,400
    2009-- $28,400
    2007-- $28,400
    2006-- $28,400
    2005-- $28,400
    2004-- $28,400 -5.3%
    2003-- $30,000
    2002-- $30,000
    2001-- $30,000
    2000-- $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgerton