Located in a prime area near The District at Green Valley Ranch, offering shopping, dining entertainment, and easy freeway access. This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3 -bath home features a convenient downstairs bedroom with a 3/4 bath, ideal for guests. The home includes 3-car garage and a spacious backyard with sparkling pool and spa,perfect for entertaining. Outdoor living is complete with a covered patio, with all outdoor furniture included. New solar added in late 2022. Inside, enjoy formal living and dining rooms, a warm family room with a brick fireplace, and a spacious primary suite featuring its own fireplace, creating a perfect private retreat.
Active
$539,000
14 Barton Spring Cir, Henderson, NV 89074
4beds
2,141sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$47/mo HOA
What's special
- 14 days |
- 1,140 |
- 49 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Fumiko MacPherson S.0183797 (702)238-4964,
Realty ONE Group, Inc
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2776643
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 14x15
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 4
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area
- Dimensions: 11x5
Dining room
- Description: Formal Dining Room,Living Room/Dining Combo,Vaulted Ceiling
- Dimensions: 13x24
Family room
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Downstairs,Separate Family Room
- Dimensions: 16x18
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area
- Dimensions: 12x13
Heating
- Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Primary Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,141
- Total interior livable area: 2,141 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Block,Full
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 17820110056
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows, Solar Panel(s)
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Prewired, Security System Owned
- Subdivision: Sandcastle 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $141 quarterly
- HOA name: Legacy Village
- HOA phone: 702-458-2580
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $374,580
- Annual tax amount: $3,359
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,000-3.6%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $559,000$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $559,000-0.6%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $562,500-0.4%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $565,000+4.6%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Sold | $540,000+3.1%$252/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Sold | $524,000-0.9%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Pending sale | $529,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Price change | $529,000-2%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Price change | $540,000-1.8%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Price change | $550,000-1.8%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2022 | Price change | $560,000-1.8%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Price change | $570,000-2.6%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $585,000+181.3%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2010 | Sold | $208,000+29.2%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2010 | Sold | $161,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 +8% | $131,103 +7.4% |
| 2024 | $3,111 +8% | $122,111 +11.4% |
| 2023 | $2,881 +8% | $109,628 +8.5% |
| 2022 | $2,667 +7.7% | $101,024 +0.4% |
| 2021 | $2,476 +6.7% | $100,610 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $2,320 +4.8% | $97,413 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $2,214 +6.9% | $91,391 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $91,391 +2.7% |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $89,000 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $2,071 +0.2% | $86,626 +17.9% |
| 2015 | $2,067 +3.2% | $73,484 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $69,619 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,619 +6.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $65,115 -13.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $75,353 -1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $76,483 -13.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $88,803 |
| 2008 | -- | $88,803 -30.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $127,656 +3.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $123,135 +51.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $81,200 +9.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $74,011 +8.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $67,963 +2.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $66,230 +11.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $59,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Green Valley South