14 Benedict St, Riverside, RI 02915
Home value
$372,000
$335,000 - $413,000
$2,478/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,478/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,478/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,906/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,906/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nathan Clark 401-232-7661,
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team,
Joe Turcone 401-306-2444
Non-member Agent
Non-Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,074
- Finished area above ground: 1,074
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,000 sqft
- Features: Near Bus, Near Train
Details
- Parcel number: EPROM512B20L008U
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(100)
Other facts
- Available date: 02/19/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $2,500 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | $370,000-1.3% |
Source: My State MLS #11659369 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+41.5% |
Source: My State MLS #11659369 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2022 | Sold | $265,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2021 | Sold | $265,000+112% |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2012 | Sold | $125,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 -5.6% | $334,200 +10.8% |
| 2024 | $4,625 +3.9% | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $4,453 +12.1% | $301,700 +66% |
| 2022 | $3,972 -1.7% | $181,700 -3.3% |
| 2021 | $4,040 +4.4% | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $3,869 +2.8% | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $3,762 +4.1% | $187,900 +18.9% |
| 2018 | $3,615 +2.3% | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $3,534 +0.5% | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $3,517 +7.5% | $158,000 +10.8% |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $3,273 +0.8% | $142,600 |
| 2013 | $3,248 -11.2% | $142,600 +708.4% |
| 2012 | $3,659 +3.2% | $17,640 -90% |
| 2011 | $3,544 +3.5% | $176,400 |
| 2010 | $3,424 +4.9% | $176,400 -16.6% |
| 2009 | $3,263 +3.5% | $211,500 |
| 2008 | $3,153 +3.4% | $211,500 |
| 2007 | $3,048 -0.3% | $211,500 +16% |
| 2006 | $3,057 | $182,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Riverside