Ideally situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional custom Colonial offers expansive living spaces, soaring ceilings, and sun-filled interiors. Designed for both everyday comfort and seamless entertaining, the home blends timeless elegance with modern functionality. Conveniently located near schools, the train, shopping, and major highways, it provides an outstanding opportunity to enjoy the best of Riverside living.
A dramatic two-story center hall foyer creates an impressive entry, flanked by formal living and dining rooms ideal for hosting. The open-concept chef's kitchen offers generous workspace and flows effortlessly into the spacious family room with fireplace and direct access to a stunning stone terrace--perfect for indoor-outdoor living and gatherings.
The main level also includes a private home office, powder room, and well-appointed laundry room.
Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite features a fireplace, expansive custom walk-in closet, and spa-inspired bath. Four additional en-suite bedrooms provide comfort and privacy.
An extraordinary and rarely found walk-out lower level (approximately 2,000 sq ft, included in total square footage) offers a large recreation/playroom with fireplace, fitness room, optional guest bedroom, full bath, and French doors opening to a level, fenced, beautifully landscaped yard.
Additional highlights include abundant storage, a large walk-up unfinished attic, yard shed, oversized garage with electric vehicle charging capability, and exceptional craftsmanship throughout.
A rare opportunity to own a beautifully crafted, impeccably built home in one of Riverside's most desirable and convenient locations.
Pending
$4,790,000
14 Bradbury Pl, Riverside, CT 06878
5beds
7,000sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.45 Acres Lot
$4,684,900 Zestimate®
$684/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 75 days |
- 111 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sabrina Lanosa 914-882-9948,
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l
Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc.,MLS#: 124419
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Back Stairs
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,000
- Total interior livable area: 7,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Terrace
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 052338/S
- Zoning: R-12
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Clapboard
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2006
- Major remodel year: 2021
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $684/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,327,360
- Annual tax amount: $28,764
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Inclusions: Washer/Dryer, All Kitchen Applncs
Estimated market value
$4,684,900
$4.45M - $4.92M
$6,216/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $4,790,000$684/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,790,000+57%$684/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Sold | $3,050,000+1.7%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2021 | Contingent | $3,000,000$429/sqft |
Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #112688 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000+0.2%$429/sqft |
Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc. #112688 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2020 | Listing removed | $10,500$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Old Greenwich Office #108508 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2019 | Price change | $10,500-8.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Old Greenwich Office #107172 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Price change | $11,500-4.2%$2/sqft |
| 6/12/2019 | Price change | $12,000-7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Old Greenwich Office #106658 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2019 | Listed for rent | $13,000+8.3%$2/sqft |
| 12/20/2018 | Listing removed | $12,000$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Old Greenwich Office #104968 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2018 | Listed for rent | $12,000$2/sqft |
| 11/20/2018 | Listing removed | $2,995,000$428/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Old Greenwich Office #104495 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2018 | Price change | $2,995,000-3.2%$428/sqft |
| 3/7/2018 | Price change | $3,095,000-3.1%$442/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Old Greenwich Office #102310 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $3,195,000-6%$456/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Old Greenwich Office #100948 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2006 | Sold | $3,400,000+142.9%$486/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2005 | Sold | $1,400,000$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,764 +3.5% | $2,327,360 |
| 2024 | $27,779 +2.6% | $2,327,360 |
| 2023 | $27,081 +0.9% | $2,327,360 |
| 2022 | $26,834 -4.5% | $2,327,360 -0.3% |
| 2021 | $28,095 +0.2% | $2,333,450 |
| 2020 | $28,048 -0.3% | $2,333,450 +0.7% |
| 2019 | $28,139 +2.3% | $2,317,840 |
| 2018 | $27,513 -1.2% | $2,317,840 |
| 2017 | $27,858 +23.5% | $2,317,840 +22.5% |
| 2015 | $22,555 +2.6% | $1,891,400 |
| 2014 | $21,988 +2.8% | $1,891,400 |
| 2013 | $21,392 +2.8% | $1,891,400 |
| 2012 | $20,805 +3.4% | $1,891,400 |
| 2011 | $20,124 +1.7% | $1,891,400 -13.6% |
| 2010 | $19,790 +3.4% | $2,189,180 |
| 2009 | $19,133 +3.6% | $2,189,180 |
| 2008 | $18,477 +3.6% | $2,189,180 |
| 2007 | $17,842 +113.2% | $2,189,180 +105.3% |
| 2006 | $8,369 +1.1% | $1,066,170 +55.8% |
| 2005 | $8,275 +3.6% | $684,460 |
| 2004 | $7,988 +3.4% | $684,460 |
| 2003 | $7,728 +31.7% | $684,460 +118.2% |
| 2001 | $5,867 +5.7% | $313,740 |
| 2000 | $5,553 -4.6% | $313,740 |
| 1999 | $5,820 | $313,740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Riverside