This 1158 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 14 Brown Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $367,600
14 Brown Rd, Wantage, NJ 07461
3beds
1,158sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1972
2.12 Acres Lot
$367,600 Zestimate®
$317/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 316 days
- 25
- 1
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,158 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
Lot
- Size: 2.12 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 240013600000000402
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wantage
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $317/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $179,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,389
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$367,600
$335,000 - $397,000
$2,990/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/9/2016 | Sold | $162,000+8.1%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2016 | Pending sale | $149,900$129/sqft |
Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC #3308390 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $149,900-34.5%$129/sqft |
Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC #3308390 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2013 | Listing removed | $229,000$198/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #2997376 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $229,000+47.7%$198/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #2997376 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2002 | Sold | $155,000$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,389 | $179,500 |
| 2025 | $5,389 +1.7% | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $5,301 +1.4% | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $5,227 +1.2% | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $5,164 +0.6% | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $5,136 +6.5% | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $4,823 +3.2% | $179,500 |
| 2019 | $4,674 -0.4% | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $4,694 -2.2% | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $4,800 +3.3% | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $4,647 +2.7% | $179,500 |
| 2015 | $4,523 -6.6% | $179,500 |
| 2014 | $4,843 +1.2% | $179,500 -19.7% |
| 2013 | $4,787 +8.6% | $223,400 |
| 2010 | $4,408 +3.7% | $223,400 |
| 2009 | $4,249 | $223,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $223,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $223,400 +114% |
| 2006 | -- | $104,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $104,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $104,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $104,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $104,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $104,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07461
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: C.LAWRENCE
- Middle: SUSSEX
- High: HIGH POINT
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






