Skip main navigation
Sold for $785,000
Street View
  • $785,000

    14 Carrell Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    3beds
    2baths
    1sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    2.24 Acres Lot
    $794,000 Zestimate®
    $785,000/sqft
    $4,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $794,000

    $730,000 - $858,000

    $4,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,312/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,312/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An absolutely beautiful level piece of property in Randolph complete with mature trees, in-ground pool, and your own private pond!? This?three Bedroom,?two and a half?Bath Center Hall Colonial sits on two plus acres of property.?The house features a deck overlooking a lovely picturesque backyard setting, a master bedroom with full bath, second level laundry room and an office area conveniently located near kitchen.? Enjoy the pleasure of?owning this exceptional piece of property in a?natural setting!?

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3200086000000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Randolph

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2026Sold$785,000+44%$785,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2009Listing removed$545,000+10.1%$545,000/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com #2523116 Report a problem
    9/3/2008Sold$495,000-9.2%$495,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2008Listed for sale$545,000$545,000/sqft
    Source: ListingDomains.com #2523116 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,084 $497,500
    2024$14,084 +2.6%$497,500
    2023$13,731 +3.3%$497,500
    2022$13,298 +0.8%$497,500
    2021$13,194 +2.2%$497,500
    2020$12,910 +1.3%$497,500
    2019$12,746 +0%$497,500
    2018$12,741 +29.5%$497,500 -1.2%
    2017$9,838 +1.2%$503,600 +87.4%
    2016$9,720 +1.6%$268,800
    2015$9,569 +63.6%$268,800
    2014$5,848 +2.1%$268,800 +60.4%
    2013$5,727 -35.9%$167,600
    2012$8,937 +3.8%$167,600 -37.3%
    2011$8,611 +3.7%$267,100
    2010$8,304 +2.2%$267,100
    2009$8,125 $267,100
    2008-- $267,100
    2007-- $267,100
    2006-- $267,100
    2005-- $267,100
    2004-- $267,100
    2003-- $267,100
    2002-- $267,100
    2001-- $267,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07869