Spacious 1 bedroom apartment, close to the B & C T Green line and steps to Cleveland Circle. Hardwood floors throughout. Modern kitchen and updated bathroom. Ample closet space. Professionally managed building.
12 month lease term
Hot Water included
Apartment for rent
$2,975/mo
14 Chiswick Rd APT 4, Boston, MA 02135
1beds
575sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
No pets
Shared laundry
Baseboard
What's special
Modern kitchenUpdated bathroomHardwood floors throughoutAmple closet space
- 32 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 575 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Hot water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,975-36.7%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2024 | Price change | $4,700-6%$8/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,000+108.3%$9/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Price change | $2,400-63.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $6,500+145.3%$11/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,650-33.8%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2022 | Price change | $4,000-7%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Price change | $4,300+7.5%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Price change | $4,000+8.1%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Price change | $3,700-2.6%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Price change | $3,800-2.6%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,900-2.5%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,000+35.6%$7/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Listing removed | $2,950$5/sqft |
Source: Key Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,950+5.4%$5/sqft |
Source: Key Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Listing removed | $2,800$5/sqft |
Source: Crystal Realty Assoc., Inc. #72636953 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Price change | $2,800+16.7%$5/sqft |
| 6/1/2020 | Price change | $2,400-14.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Key Realty Group Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,800+3.7%$5/sqft |
| 8/21/2019 | Listing removed | $2,700$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Brighton