Convenient Location & Proximity to Downtown & Greenville Memorial Hospital
You're basically Downtown minus the city noise & pedestrians... So it's actually not downtown... But you're really close!
-3.6mi to GVL Memorial
-1.8mi to Downtown GVL
-3.7mi to Haywood Mall
Open floor plan with an extremely modern design.
Amenities include 2 bathrooms with tub and shower and an extra 1/2 bathroom downstairs! Laundry room with washer and dryer, large living room, modern kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances and a large island.
All bathrooms and laundry room have new tile flooring and upgraded hardware.
Upstairs are 2 bedrooms, each with it's own in-suite bathroom. Covered front porches to enjoy a cool beverage at the end of the day. Convenient wrap around parking.
Large windows allow lots of natural light.
Renter is responsible for utilities
All damage to property by renter and/or renter's pets is to be covered in full by the renter.
No Smoking allowed
1 month's rent is required as the deposit fee
Monthly rent payments are due in full on the 1st of the month
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,049/mo
14 Clark St, Greenville, SC 29607
2beds
1,400sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Covered front porchesConvenient wrap around parkingLarge islandStainless steel appliancesUpgraded hardware
- 22 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $2,049-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,099-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,199$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listing removed | $2,199$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $2,199+4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Price change | $2,099-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $2,1990%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200+10.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listing removed | $1,999$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,999+11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Price change | $1,799-14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Price change | $2,099+10.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,895+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Nicholtown