Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $18,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    14 Deerfield Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    6beds
    4,872sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Outdoor fireplaceSoaring ceilingsSpacious deckStunning gourmet eat-in kitchenTop-of-the-line appliancesQuiet cul-de-sacPrivate fenced backyard
    Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Darien's sought-after Tokeneke School District, this beautifully renovated and expanded six-bedroom home offers exceptional living inside and out. Renovated in 2015, the home features a stunning gourmet eat-in kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, two oversized islands with quartzite countertops, soaring ceilings, and skylights and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The adjacent family room with a gas fireplace creates the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a spacious deck, outdoor fireplace, and private fenced backyard. Conveniently located just minutes from the Darien train station, shopping, restaurants, Costco, Wegmans, and all the amenities Darien has to offer.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,872 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street, On Street, Other
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: DARIM33B36

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Darien

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$18,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2020Sold$2,125,000-5.5%$436/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170277781 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$2,249,000+68.5%$462/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #35805 Report a problem
    8/15/2013Sold$1,335,000+0.8%$274/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99022645 Report a problem
    6/1/2013Listed for sale$1,324,100-13.7%$272/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #99022645 Report a problem
    2/13/2004Sold$1,535,000+265.5%$315/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/1993Sold$420,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 06820