Welcome to 14 Fiske Pond Road! A dream home built w/the most unparalleled attention to detail, millwork & craftsmanship. The 5BR, 5BA house will appeal to today's modern families, multi-generational families, down sizers, & empty-nesters w/1st & 2nd floor primary options. The 1st floor open concept is the heart of the home w/soaring ceilings & natural light pouring in.The kitchen has SS high end appliances, walk-in custom pantry, 92 bottle wine chiller, 6 burner range, wall oven, center island & leads to LR w/gas FP, and DR. The primary BR is its own oasis w/luxurious spa BA & custom walk-in closet. 2nd BR/office & full BA also on 1st .The mudroom & laundry are have radiant floors & lead to 3 car garage. The 2nd floor is a surprise! 3 BR's (two ensuite), a 2nd FR w/gas FP, wet bar & vaulted ceilings + generous bonus room. 9ft ceilings. All BA's have radiant heat, speakers in most of house, fire pit. Conveniently located <10 miles many town centers: Sherborn, Dover, Natick, Wellesley.
For sale
Price cut: $100K (5/11)
$2,350,000
14 Fiske Pond Rd, Holliston, MA 01746
5beds
5,740sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$409/sqft
$490/mo HOA
What's special
Fire pitCenter islandWalk-in custom pantryWall ovenCustom walk-in closetWet barSoaring ceilings
- 77 days |
- 694 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Lara & Chelsea Collaborative 617-852-7018,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley 781-237-9090,
Susan Gear 508-259-8908
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73480548
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 272
- Dimensions: 17 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13 x 19
Bedroom 5
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub, Double Vanity
- Level: First
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 14 x 19
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded
- Level: Second
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 7 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Family room
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Wet Bar
- Level: Second
- Area: 340
- Dimensions: 20 x 17
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Chiller, Gas Stove
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
- Level: Main,First
- Area: 441
- Dimensions: 21 x 21
Heating
- Radiant, Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
- Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, Sink, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Bonus Room, Mud Room, Bathroom, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Hardwood, Stone / Slate, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Radon Remediation System,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,740
- Total interior livable area: 5,740 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 5,740
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Shared Driveway, Driveway, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic View(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.6 Acres
- Features: Additional Land Avail.
Details
- Parcel number: M:009 B:0001 L:0710,525522
- Zoning: CL4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Wood
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Inspection Required for Sale, Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
- Water conservation: Gray Water System
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Bike Path, Conservation Area
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $490 monthly
Location
- Region: Holliston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $409/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $318,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,667
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,842/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $2,350,000-4.1%$409/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73480548 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,450,000-2%$427/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73480548 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listing removed | $2,500,000$436/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73395728 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000+11.1%$436/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73395728 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listing removed | $2,250,000$392/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73260096 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2024 | Price change | $2,250,000+12.5%$392/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73260096 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $1,999,9990%$348/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73260096 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,000,000+471.4%$348/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73260096 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Listing removed | $350,000$61/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72998280 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $350,000+9.4%$61/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72998280 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Listing removed | $320,000$56/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate #72529699 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $320,000$56/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate #72452903 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 +12.9% | $318,600 +16.1% |
| 2024 | $4,132 -1% | $274,400 +1.2% |
| 2023 | $4,175 -11.4% | $271,100 |
| 2022 | $4,712 +3.2% | $271,100 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $4,568 -5.3% | $255,900 |
| 2020 | $4,824 +9% | $255,900 +8.8% |
| 2019 | $4,427 +0.9% | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $4,389 +0.8% | $235,100 |
| 2017 | $4,354 -5% | $235,100 -3.6% |
| 2016 | $4,583 +12% | $243,900 +15.5% |
| 2015 | $4,091 -2.5% | $211,100 |
| 2014 | $4,197 +4.4% | $211,100 -2.2% |
| 2013 | $4,020 +8% | $215,900 +6.3% |
| 2012 | $3,721 +2.1% | $203,100 |
| 2011 | $3,644 +2.4% | $203,100 -7% |
| 2010 | $3,560 -4.7% | $218,300 -9.7% |
| 2009 | $3,737 +6.5% | $241,700 |
| 2008 | $3,509 +8.7% | $241,700 |
| 2007 | $3,227 +7.6% | $241,700 +14.2% |
| 2006 | $2,998 +9.9% | $211,700 +12.8% |
| 2005 | $2,727 -2% | $187,700 |
| 2004 | $2,784 -9.8% | $187,700 -1.5% |
| 2003 | $3,086 -19.4% | $190,600 -19.4% |
| 2001 | $3,827 +40.4% | $236,500 +56% |
| 2000 | $2,726 +16.9% | $151,600 +11.1% |
| 1998 | $2,331 | $136,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01746