Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/23
  • Listed by: Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    $998,500

    14 Fox Run Road, Wilmot, NH 03287

    3beds
    3,229sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    7.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Captivating views of Mount Kearsarge and extensive frontage along Cascade Brook create a private alpine retreat abutting more than 300 acres—yet just 10 minutes from the heart of New London. This exceptional 7+ acre property offers effortless access to some of the Lake Sunapee region’s best four-season recreation. Thoughtfully designed for both entertaining and relaxation, the home features a soaring living room with fireplace, an open-concept kitchen and dining area, a spacious screened porch, expansive deck, and multiple patios, including one with a hot tub and outdoor shower. A convenient first-floor primary suite supports easy living, while additional bedrooms, a pool room, generous office, workshop, and abundant storage provide ample space for guests, recreation, and hobbies. Whether enjoying summer evenings on the deck or spending time by the water, this is a true four-season New Hampshire retreat. The setting is further enriched by nearby amenities, including Wilmot’s Fish and Game Club, ball field, playground, Timmy Patten Beach at Tannery Pond, Pleasant Lake's public boat launch, golf courses, tennis, hiking trails, and both downhill and cross-country skiing. Beautiful perennial gardens and the gentle sounds of Cascade Brook—ideal for swimming and paddling—complete the year-round appeal. Showings begin at the OPEN HOUSE - Saturday, May 23rd, 10 AM - 12 PM Welcome!
    47 minutes
    |
    71
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Wheeler,

    Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty 603-526-4050,

    Jackson Wheeler,

    Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089853MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Baseboard, Zoned, Radiant
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Primary BR w/ BA, Indoor Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Hardwood, Slate/Stone, Tile, Vinyl
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Screens/Equip, Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,060
      • Total interior livable area: 3,229 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,512
      • Finished area below ground: 717

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, Bathroom w/Tub, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: 3
      • Stories: 3
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: River Front, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Cascade Brook
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 315
      Lot
      • Size: 7.27 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Views, Abuts Conservation, Near Country Club, Near Paths, Near Shopping, Near Skiing, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: WLMTM00011L000056S000001
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Clapboard Exterior, Shingle Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $309/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $389,300
      • Annual tax amount: $10,522
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Listing removed$1,129,000$350/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5073073 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$1,129,000-1.8%$350/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5073073 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000$356/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5073073 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Listing removed$1,150,000$356/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5058522 Report a problem
        8/27/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000+248.5%$356/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5058522 Report a problem
        3/2/2004Sold$330,000$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,966 +10.8%$389,300 +4.7%
        2023$8,991 +13.4%$372,000
        2022$7,931 +0.9%$372,000
        2020$7,864 +5.3%$372,000 +22%
        2019$7,465 $304,800
        2018$7,465 -0.1%$304,800
        2017$7,471 +3%$304,800 +2.1%
        2016$7,251 +2.6%$298,500
        2015$7,068 $298,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03287

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable