14 Hitching Post Rd, Lakeville, MA 02347
Home value
$1,092,800
$994,000 - $1.19M
$5,623/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,623/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,623/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,698/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,698/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sandy Andersen 781-361-0003,
The Real Estate Collaborative 774-419-3391
Maryann Trask
Boston Connect Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: Second
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Attic Access
- Level: Second
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom 5
- Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Exterior Access
- Level: Second
- Area: 504
- Dimensions: 24 x 21
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
- Level: First
- Area: 30
- Dimensions: 5 x 6
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
- Level: Second
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 8 x 9
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Picture, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub
- Level: Second
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Crown Molding
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Family room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
- Level: First
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 20 x 18
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, French Doors, Kitchen Island, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Pendant, Crown Molding
- Level: First
- Area: 403
- Dimensions: 31 x 13
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Crown Molding
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Treatment
- Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Closet, Attic Access, Bonus Room, Walk-up Attic
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,487
- Total interior livable area: 3,487 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,487
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Features
- Patio & porch: Screened, Deck - Composite, Patio
- Exterior features: Porch - Screened, Deck - Composite, Patio, Pool - Inground, Cabana, Storage, Sprinkler System, Stone Wall
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 1.61 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana
- Parcel number: 4128021
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
Location
- Region: Lakeville
- Subdivision: The Settlement
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/6/2025 | Sold | $1,072,500-2.1%$308/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73365354 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $1,095,000-0.5%$314/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73365354 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+75.4%$315/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73365354 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Sold | $627,000-3.5%$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Pending sale | $649,900$186/sqft |
Source: Ballow and Hutchinson Realty Group, Inc. #71811422 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $649,900$186/sqft |
| 12/3/2015 | Pending sale | $649,900$186/sqft |
| 4/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $649,900-3%$186/sqft |
| 11/5/2014 | Listing removed | $669,900$192/sqft |
Source: Realty One Group, LLC #71663384 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $669,900+21.8%$192/sqft |
| 3/19/2003 | Sold | $549,900$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,146 +1.6% | $980,300 +3.6% |
| 2024 | $9,982 +3.2% | $946,200 +9% |
| 2023 | $9,677 -0.3% | $867,900 +8% |
| 2022 | $9,702 +3.6% | $803,800 +9.6% |
| 2021 | $9,368 +4.6% | $733,600 +7% |
| 2020 | $8,958 +5.2% | $685,900 +7.2% |
| 2019 | $8,513 +1.6% | $640,100 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $8,376 -2% | $616,300 0% |
| 2017 | $8,545 +2.4% | $616,500 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $8,341 +7% | $590,300 +7.9% |
| 2015 | $7,796 +1.3% | $547,100 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $7,698 +8.9% | $542,100 -4% |
| 2013 | $7,066 +4.1% | $564,400 -1.5% |
| 2012 | $6,790 +3.6% | $573,000 -2.1% |
| 2011 | $6,554 +5.4% | $585,200 -3.8% |
| 2010 | $6,219 -1.5% | $608,500 -10.1% |
| 2009 | $6,312 +5.5% | $676,500 -1.7% |
| 2008 | $5,985 +13.6% | $687,900 +12.3% |
| 2007 | $5,269 +3.5% | $612,700 +0.5% |
| 2006 | $5,091 +4.8% | $609,700 +14.8% |
| 2005 | $4,856 +8% | $531,260 +53.9% |
| 2004 | $4,495 +166.6% | $345,200 +146.6% |
| 2003 | $1,686 | $140,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Lakeville