Spectacular Great Room with cathedral ceiling, skylights, and walls of windows is the centerpiece of this four bedroom home set on 140' deep property in quiet neighborhood. Bright & sunny living room and dining room lead to the beautiful new kitchen. There are three bedrooms and updated bath upstairs and a Ground level family room with fireplace and fourth bedroom or office, powder room and laundry. Additional living space in the Expanded daylight walk-out basement with spiral staircase to the Great Room. Relax and enjoy outdoor entertaining on your large private deck. Conveniently located to top-rated Park Ridge schools, downtown shopping and restaurants, and NY transportation.
Under contract
$848,000
14 King Rd, Park Ridge, NJ 07656
4beds
What's special
Beautiful new kitchenUpdated bath upstairsPowder roomExpanded daylight walk-out basementWalls of windowsFourth bedroom or officeDining room
- 32 days |
- 1,530 |
- 75 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carolee Chirico 201-400-3259,
Keller Williams Valley Realty
Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26012737
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
Details
- Parcel number: 4702005000000041
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
Location
- Region: Park Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $501,900
- Annual tax amount: $16,728
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $848,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $848,000+2.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $825,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $825,000+13.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Sold | $727,550+4.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Pending sale | $698,950 |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $698,950 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,302 | $501,900 |
| 2024 | $16,302 +3.6% | $501,900 |
| 2023 | $15,736 +3.2% | $501,900 |
| 2022 | $15,254 +2.3% | $501,900 |
| 2021 | $14,907 +6.3% | $501,900 |
| 2020 | $14,024 +9.6% | $501,900 |
| 2019 | $12,791 | $501,900 |
| 2018 | $12,791 -0.4% | $501,900 |
| 2017 | $12,840 +4.3% | $501,900 |
| 2016 | $12,313 +3% | $501,900 |
| 2015 | $11,951 +2.4% | $501,900 |
| 2014 | $11,670 +8.7% | $501,900 |
| 2013 | $10,737 | $501,900 |
| 2012 | $10,737 +4.3% | $501,900 |
| 2011 | $10,298 +4.7% | $501,900 -5.4% |
| 2010 | $9,837 +2.4% | $530,600 |
| 2009 | $9,603 | $530,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $530,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $530,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $530,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $530,600 +96.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $269,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $269,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $269,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07656