Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $60K (5/14)
    $699,000

    14 Lincoln Road, Hampton Bays, NY 11946

    2beds
    828sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1940
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $844/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Central air conditioningNatural gas heatVaulted ceilings
    This adorable 2-bedroom cottage offers the perfect blend of charm and comfort for summer escapes or year-round living. Bright and cheery throughout, the home features vaulted ceilings and skylights that fill the space with natural light, along with natural gas heat and central air conditioning for year-round comfort. Step outside to enjoy the deck—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The detached garage adds incredible versatility with its own bath, heat, tiled floor, and air conditioning, making it perfect for a studio, workspace, guest overflow, or hobby area. A wonderful Hamptons retreat with character and flexibility!
    35 days
    |
    552
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    LAFFEY REAL ESTATE 516-922-9800,

    Mark T. Laffey 516-818-1919

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 968169MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,212
      • Total interior livable area: 828 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Private
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0900293000500031000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1940
      • Major remodel year: 1994

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $844/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $298,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,067
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$699,000-7.9%$844/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #968169 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$759,000+145.6%$917/sqft
        9/16/2015Listing removed$26,400$32/sqft
        Source: Nest Seekers International Report a problem
        8/28/2015Price change$26,400+140%$32/sqft
        Source: Nest Seekers International Report a problem
        7/31/2015Price change$11,000+22.2%$13/sqft
        Source: Nest Seekers International Report a problem
        7/8/2015Price change$9,000+12.5%$11/sqft
        Source: Nest Seekers International Report a problem
        6/27/2015Listed for rent$8,000$10/sqft
        Source: Nest Seekers International Report a problem
        3/17/2012Listing removed$309,000$373/sqft
        Source: Village Real Estate of the Hamptons #2387999 Report a problem
        6/23/2011Price change$309,000-6.1%$373/sqft
        4/24/2011Listed for sale$329,000-4.6%$397/sqft
        1/2/2011Listing removed$345,000$417/sqft
        Source: Village Real Estate of the Hamptons #2287240 Report a problem
        8/27/2010Listed for sale$345,000+360%$417/sqft
        1/8/1999Sold$75,000$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $298,800
        2023-- $298,800
        2022-- $298,800
        2021-- $298,800
        2020-- $298,800
        2019-- $298,800 +7.7%
        2018-- $277,400 +33.3%
        2017$3,832 $208,100
        2016-- $208,100
        2015-- $208,100
        2014-- $208,100
        2013-- $208,100 -25.2%
        2012-- $278,100 -7.1%
        2011-- $299,200 -13.8%
        2007$3,624 +81.2%$347,100 +91.8%
        2005$1,999 +22.3%$180,925 +5820.3%
        2004$1,635 +9.4%$3,056
        2003$1,495 +7.3%$3,056
        2002$1,394 -3.1%$3,056
        2001$1,438 -12.2%$3,056
        2000$1,638 $3,056

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11946

        Getting around

        14 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable