Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: East Key Realty
    Bought with: Century 21 North East
    $610,000

    14 Loren Road, Salem, NH 03079

    3beds
    1,852sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $610,700 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $3,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $610,700

    $580,000 - $641,000

    $3,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath split-level home, perfectly nestled in a quiet neighborhood. From the moment you step inside, you’ll immediately notice the pride of ownership that has been lovingly cared for over the past 40 years. As you head upstairs, a charming fireplace with pellet stove creates a warm and welcoming focal point, while a stunning bay window fills the space with natural light. The kitchen features beautiful hickory cabinetry and flows effortlessly to a slider leading out to your spacious 12’ x 25’ deck complete with a 12’ electric retractable Durasol fabric awning, perfect for relaxing or entertaining on warm summer days. Down the hall, you’ll find a full bathroom and three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with its own convenient half bath. The lower level offers even more versatility, featuring a ¾ bathroom, laundry area, kitchenette, and flexible living space ready to fit your needs whether a guest area, home office, or recreation room. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air conditioning, and peace of mind knowing a Kohler whole-home standby generator has you covered. This home truly offers comfort, functionality, and lasting care all that’s left to do is move in and make it your own. Showings begin 3/4 at 10am! Subject to seller finding suitable housing. Property identified.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristina Livingston,

    East Key Realty Cell:603-860-7130

    Bought with:

    Debra Forte

    Century 21 North East

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5077916MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Pellet Stove, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,188
    • Total interior livable area: 1,852 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,132
    • Finished area below ground: 720

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One,Split Level
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: SLEMM90B869L
    • Zoning description: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$610,000+1.7%$329/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077916 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$599,900$324/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077916 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Contingent$599,900$324/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077916 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$599,900$324/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5077916 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,991 +5.7%$397,200 +1.9%
    2023$6,613 +5.7%$389,900
    2022$6,258 +9.6%$389,900 +50.3%
    2020$5,712 +0.2%$259,400
    2019$5,702 +1.7%$259,400
    2018$5,606 +3.7%$259,400
    2017$5,406 +2%$259,400
    2016$5,300 +4.4%$259,400 +9.3%
    2015$5,076 +2.9%$237,300
    2014$4,933 +1.6%$237,300
    2013$4,855 -0.6%$237,300
    2012$4,884 +6.2%$237,300 -23.5%
    2010$4,600 +10.7%$310,000 -0.2%
    2007$4,154 $310,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03079