Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $475,000

    14 Mapletree Road, Toms River, NJ 08753

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $475,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary fixturesUp-to-date kitchenStylish finishesNew and stunning renovationsAbundant natural lightDesigner tilingTop-of-the-line stainless steel appliances
    This modern home in Toms River features 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom. The new and stunning renovations include many upgrades, such as stylish finishes, and abundant natural light. The up-to-date kitchen boasts top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. An expansive bathroom layout showcases contemporary fixtures and designer tiling. Outside, a wide and open yard offers space for outdoor activities. Located in a peaceful neighborhood with many nearby amenities.
    77 days
    |
    344
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Moshe Rumpler 848-221-0162,

    Imperial Real Estate Agency

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22605446MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1

Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08005710700084

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $301,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,002
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026

        Estimated market value

        $475,500

        $452,000 - $499,000

        $3,030/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$475,000+1.1%
        Source: MoreMLS #22605446 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Listing removed$470,000
        Source: MoreMLS #22508995 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Price change$470,000-2.1%
        Source: MoreMLS #22508995 Report a problem
        3/31/2025Listed for sale$480,000+10.3%
        Source: MoreMLS #22508995 Report a problem
        12/15/2023Sold$435,000+1.4%
        Source: MoreMLS #22329650 Report a problem
        11/13/2023Pending sale$429,000
        Source: MoreMLS #22329650 Report a problem
        10/24/2023Listed for sale$429,000+28.1%
        Source: MoreMLS #22329650 Report a problem
        7/28/2023Sold$335,000-4.3%
        Source: MoreMLS #22303470 Report a problem
        6/21/2023Pending sale$350,000
        Source: MoreMLS #22303470 Report a problem
        6/19/2023Listed for sale$350,000
        Source: MoreMLS #22303470 Report a problem
        6/12/2023Contingent$350,000
        Source: MoreMLS #22303470 Report a problem
        2/8/2023Listed for sale$350,000+118.8%
        Source: MoreMLS #22303470 Report a problem
        11/1/2011Listing removed$160,000+54.7%
        Source: Gillen Realty Inc. #21112332 Report a problem
        4/20/2011Sold$103,425-35.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/2/2011Price change$160,000-8.5%
        Source: Gillen Realty Inc. #21112332 Report a problem
        11/29/2010Listed for sale$174,900
        Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem
        10/25/2010Listing removed$174,900
        Source: Joseph A Del Forno, Inc #21008256 Report a problem
        10/6/2010Price change$174,900
        Source: Joseph A Del Forno, Inc #21008256 Report a problem
        9/9/2010Price change--
        Source: Williams & Williams Worldwide Real Estate Auction Report a problem
        9/3/2010Price change$174,900-7.9%
        Source: Joseph A Del Forno, Inc #21008256 Report a problem
        7/31/2010Price change$190,000-13.6%
        Source: Joseph A Del Forno, Inc #21008256 Report a problem
        2/22/2010Listed for sale$220,000-9.8%
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        1/8/2010Sold$244,014
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$4,002 -13.9%$239,900
        2022$4,646 $239,900
        2021$4,646 +5%$239,900 +29%
        2020$4,425 +1%$186,000
        2019$4,380 +0.7%$186,000
        2018$4,351 +2.4%$186,000
        2017$4,248 +3.7%$186,000
        2016$4,096 +5.2%$186,000
        2015$3,893 +3%$186,000
        2014$3,781 +36%$186,000
        2013$2,781 +157.1%$186,000 -29.8%
        2009$1,082 +5%$264,800 +229.4%
        2008$1,030 +1.4%$80,400
        2007$1,017 +11.8%$80,400
        2006$909 $80,400
        2004-- $80,400
        2003-- $80,400
        2002-- $80,400
        2001-- $80,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08753

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable