14 Marion Road, Raymond, NH 03077
Home value
$244,500
$227,000 - $264,000
$1,795/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,795/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,795/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,447/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,447/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rose Traynor,
Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH Off:603-253-4345
Sterling Seymour
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Mini Split
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Kitchen/Family, Living/Dining, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 520
- Total interior livable area: 520 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 520
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Gravel, Parking Spaces 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, One-Level Home
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch
- Waterfront features: Beach Access, Lake Access
Lot
- Size: 5,663 sqft
- Features: Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: RAYMM0403L089
- Zoning description: B
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Cottage/Camp
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Exterior
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Design Available, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: None, No Internet
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Raymond
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Unpaved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2023 | Sold | $210,000-6.7%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Contingent | $225,000$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $225,000$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Contingent | $225,000$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $225,000+40.6%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2021 | Sold | $160,000+6.7%$308/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72875669 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Pending sale | $150,000$288/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72875669 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2021 | Contingent | $150,000$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2021 | Listed for sale | $150,000+173.2%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2017 | Listing removed | $54,900$106/sqft |
Source: Sue Padden Real Estate LLC #4638616 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Price change | $54,900-8.3%$106/sqft |
| 6/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $59,900+9.1%$115/sqft |
| 12/15/2016 | Listing removed | $54,900$106/sqft |
Source: Sue Padden Real Estate LLC #4512154 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $54,900+14.4%$106/sqft |
| 5/21/2016 | Listing removed | $48,000$92/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Bedford-Manchester #4459347 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Price change | $48,000-4%$92/sqft |
| 11/5/2015 | Price change | $50,000-20.5%$96/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4459347 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2015 | Price change | $62,900-10%$121/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4426186 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $69,900$134/sqft |
Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4426186 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2015 | Listing removed | $69,900$134/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #71722806 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Listed for sale | $69,900+7.5%$134/sqft |
| 11/3/2011 | Listing removed | $65,000$125/sqft |
Source: Northeast Corner Realty Inc #71278925 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $65,000$125/sqft |
| 6/2/2011 | Listing removed | $65,000$125/sqft |
Source: Northeast Corner Realty Inc #71168085 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2010 | Listed for sale | $65,000+25%$125/sqft |
Source: Jason Parisella #71168085 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2008 | Sold | $52,000+79.3%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2002 | Sold | $29,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,038 +5.7% | $93,037 |
| 2023 | $1,928 +13.3% | $93,037 |
| 2022 | $1,702 +10.7% | $93,037 +58.5% |
| 2020 | $1,538 -1.5% | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $1,561 +1.6% | $58,700 +0.7% |
| 2018 | $1,536 +8.9% | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $1,411 +1.6% | $58,300 -0.3% |
| 2016 | $1,389 -12.1% | $58,500 -7.1% |
| 2015 | $1,580 -6.8% | $63,000 -9.6% |
| 2014 | $1,696 -2.5% | $69,700 -5.3% |
| 2013 | $1,740 +3.7% | $73,600 |
| 2011 | $1,678 -2% | $73,600 -22% |
| 2010 | $1,712 +62.6% | $94,400 +70.4% |
| 2008 | $1,053 +8.6% | $55,400 |
| 2007 | $970 | $55,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03077