Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $295,000

    14 Massey Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    22.6 Acres Lot
    $274,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful oak treesWater wells
    HUGE +/-22.6 acres of fenced and cross fenced pasture land(some areas may need fence repair), barn, 3 bedroom 2 bath home(Sold As Is), pond, water wells, community water and endless peace and quiet are just some of the amenities that come with this amazing property! Road frontage runs on 3 roads, Beach Road, Sones Road and Massey Road! Beautiful oak trees offer a picturesque setting for multiple home sites, horses, cattle or whatever your dreams desire! Located a short 10 minute drive from the Purvis City limits or a 20 minute drive to Columbia, this deal WILL NOT LAST LONG! Call your favorite agent for your private tour today!
    4 days
    |
    385
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Villa Phillips 601-434-6847,

    Lamar Property & Realty

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 147044MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 22.6 Acres
      • Dimensions: +/-22.6 Acres
      • Features: Pond on Lot, Pasture, 10 - 25 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 08521014000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $77,710
      • Annual tax amount: $1,433
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $274,300

        $217,000 - $332,000

        $1,664/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$295,000
        Source: HSMLS #147044 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,398 +0.6%$11,658 -0.1%
        2023$1,391 +10.4%$11,667 +16.5%
        2022$1,259 +1.1%$10,018 -0.1%
        2021$1,245 -0.1%$10,029 -0.1%
        2020$1,247 +3.1%$10,041 -0.8%
        2019$1,209 $10,122 +2.4%
        2018$1,209 $9,886 +1.5%
        2017$1,209 $9,742 +37.3%
        2015$1,209 $7,093 +1.2%
        2014-- $7,009 -0.6%
        2013-- $7,049 -0.3%
        2012-- $7,072 +0.3%
        2011-- $7,049

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39475