Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $5,377,000

    14 Middle Patent Rd, Armonk, NY 10504

    8beds
    6baths
    6,589sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1830
    42.23 Acres Lot
    $5,377,000 Zestimate®
    $816/sqft
    $32,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $5,377,000

    $4.09M - $7.04M

    $32,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $32,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $32,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $36,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $36,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 6589 square foot single family home has 8 bedrooms and 6.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 14 Middle Patent Rd, Armonk, NY 10504.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 6
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,589 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    Lot
    • Size: 42.23 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5538009503142

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1830

• Fencing \ Back Yard
    • FireplaceYN \ 1
    • Inclusions \ Refrigerator
    • InteriorFeatures \ 1st Floor Bedrm
    • InteriorFeatures \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • InteriorFeatures \ Formal Dining Room
    • InteriorFeatures \ Guest Quarters
    • InteriorFeatures \ Master Bath
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LotFeatures \ Level
    • LotFeatures \ Private
    • LotFeatures \ Wooded
    • MLS Listing ID: H6155856
    • MLS Name: 13665 - OneKey rental feed (13665 - OneKey rental feed)
    • Middle School: H C Crittenden Middle School
    • OtherStructures \ Stable(s)
    • ParkingFeatures \ 3 Car Attached
    • ParkingFeatures \ 3 Car Detached
    • ParkingFeatures \ Attached
    • ParkingFeatures \ Detached
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Patio
    • PoolFeatures \ Inground Pool
    • PoolPrivateYN \ 1
    • PropertyType \ Residential Lease
    • RoadResponsibility \ Public Maintained Road
    • School District: Byram Hills
    • SecurityFeatures \ Security System
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Septic Tank
    • SquareFootageSource \ Municipality
    • WaterSource \ Well
    • WaterfrontFeatures \ Lake/Pond/Stream
    • WaterfrontFeatures \ Lake\Pond\Stream

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2022Sold$5,600,000-5.1%$850/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6047770 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Pending sale$5,900,000$895/sqft
    10/12/2022Listing removed--
    8/30/2022Pending sale$5,900,000$895/sqft
    7/18/2022Listed for sale$5,900,000$895/sqft
    6/17/2022Listing removed--
    5/26/2022Price change$5,900,000-20.3%$895/sqft
    2/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listed for sale$7,400,000$1,123/sqft
    12/31/2021Listing removed--
    12/8/2021Listed for rent$22,500+50%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #H6155856 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listed for sale$7,400,000$1,123/sqft
    1/9/2021Listing removed$7,400,000$1,123/sqft
    7/8/2020Listed for sale$7,400,000+24.4%$1,123/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #H6047770 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listing removed$5,950,000$903/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4904733 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listed for sale$5,950,000-14.4%$903/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4904733 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listing removed$6,950,000$1,055/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4709686 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$6,950,000+6.9%$1,055/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4709686 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listing removed$15,000$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4643663 Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listed for rent$15,000$2/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4643663 Report a problem
    10/15/2016Listing removed$6,500,000$986/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4554613 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Price change$6,500,000-6.5%$986/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4554613 Report a problem
    1/5/2016Price change$6,950,000-18.2%$1,055/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #4554613 Report a problem
    9/23/2015Price change$8,500,000-14.8%$1,290/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Greenwich Office #4513570 Report a problem
    4/6/2015Listed for sale$9,975,000-16.9%$1,514/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #4513570 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Listing removed$12,000,000+29%$1,821/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    5/24/2012Sold$9,300,000$1,411/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3212419 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $114,700 +39.4%
    2024-- $82,300
    2023-- $82,300
    2022-- $82,300
    2021-- $82,300
    2020-- $82,300
    2019-- $82,300
    2018-- $82,300
    2017-- $82,300
    2016-- $82,300
    2015-- $82,300
    2014-- $82,300
    2013-- $82,300 +14.3%
    2006-- $72,000
    2005-- $72,000
    2003-- $72,000
    2002-- $72,000
    2001-- $72,000
    2000-- $72,000
    1999-- $72,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10504