Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,600

    14 Middlemarch Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    3beds
    2baths
    1,680sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $309,600 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,449 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,600

    $291,000 - $328,000

    $2,449/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single Ranch Home in 55+ Community.Lived in less than 2 years.Oversized 2car garage with entrance into laundry room and 2nd exit to rear.2 Synthetic deck porches,1 in Front leading into spacious Living Room and 1 Off 20'Family Room in rear. Home has lots of upgrades Chair Rail in Living Room and Family Room. Upgraded Clean Steel Appliance package. Ceiling Paddle Fans with Light. Maple cabinetry in Kitchen with Rope detail endging on Countertop. Master suite with full bath with 60" One seat shower with Lighted Medicine Cabinet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41537418303700T77

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Douglassville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2010Listing removed$156,500$93/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster-Devon #5676529 Report a problem
    5/20/2010Listed for sale$156,500$93/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster-Devon #5676529 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,419 +5%$52,300
    2024$2,304 +3.7%$52,300
    2023$2,221 +2.1%$52,300
    2022$2,176 +2.3%$52,300
    2021$2,126 +3.5%$52,300
    2020$2,055 +2.5%$52,300
    2019$2,005 +3.7%$52,300
    2018$1,934 +5.8%$52,300
    2017$1,827 +234.1%$52,300
    2016$547 +10.3%$52,300
    2015$496 $52,300 -60.9%
    2014-- $133,600
    2013-- $133,600
    2012-- $133,600
    2011-- $133,600
    2010-- $133,600
    2009-- $133,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19518