Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $5,100/mo

    14 Mount Hood Rd, # 1, Boston, MA 02135

    4beds
    1,295sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central airBack porchHardwood floorsModern appliancesLaundry in unitWell sized bedrooms
    NO BROKER FEE! Email for more info! Completely renovated 4 bed 2 bath in Cleveland Circle. Laundry in unit and central air. Hardwood floors, modern appliances, and a back porch. Well sized bedrooms. Easy access to the T and bus routes. TWO floors of living space!
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,295 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2026Listed for rent$5,100+2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listing removed$5,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$5,000-9.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2025Price change$5,500-8.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for rent$6,000+9.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listed for rent$5,500+3.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$5,295-1.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2023Price change$5,395-1.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Price change$5,495-0.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2023Price change$5,525-1.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listed for rent$5,600+7.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for rent$5,200+50.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/10/2020Listing removed$3,450$3/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Group Report a problem
    9/30/2020Listed for rent$3,450-17.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Key Realty Group Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listing removed$4,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/2/2020Price change$4,200+5.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/11/2020Price change$3,995-4.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listed for rent$4,200+60%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/14/2019Listing removed$2,625$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/3/2019Listed for rent$2,625-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2017Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem
    7/2/2017Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Boston Pads Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton