Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    14 Mount Hood Rd #5, Brighton, MA 02135

    2beds
    756sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 756 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 14 Mount Hood Rd #5, Brighton, MA 02135.
    62 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 756 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: EatInKitchen, GraniteCounterTops, HardwoodFloors, LaundryinUnit, OvenRange, SSAppliances

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Listed for rent$3,600-26.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listing removed$4,900$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2025Listed for rent$4,900+22.7%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listing removed$3,995$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for rent$3,995+2.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listing removed$3,900$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listed for rent$3,900$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listed for rent$3,900+5.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Price change$3,695-31.6%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$5,400-1.8%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for rent$5,500+57.1%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for rent$3,500+21.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/21/2015Listing removed$2,875$4/sqft
    Source: Proper Realty Group LLC. Report a problem
    4/29/2015Listed for rent$2,875$4/sqft
    Source: Proper Realty Group LLC. Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton