Skip main navigation
Sold for $228,000
  • $228,000

    14 Old Orchard Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $235,100 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One floor living that's move in ready! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom raised ranch has been tastefully updated and is ready for new owners. Fresh paint throughout, newly remodeled bathroom and a dishwasher was just added! Lower level has approximately 700 extra square feet with a spacious living room, full bath and a laundry/utility room. Out back there is a patio, flat yard and a large shed that's included. 1 car integral garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    REBEKA BRYNN PEALER 570-764-3063,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    ROBERT F BERTRAM 888-397-7352,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    JOHN MENSCH, RS355541

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: CSVBOR,MLS#: 20-99570

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 15.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 10.00
    Bathroom
    • Description: Freshly remodeled
    • Level: First
    Dining area
    • Level: First
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 8.00
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 432 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 24.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 17.00
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Block,Heated,Interior Entry,Walk Out/Daylight
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,100
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: .2
    • Topography: No
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 03504005015
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum, Brick
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton
    • Subdivision: 0-None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2025Sold$228,000-3%$207/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-99570 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Pending sale$235,000$214/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-99570 Report a problem
    3/22/2025Price change$235,000-4.1%$214/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-99570 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for sale$245,000+11.9%$223/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-99570 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Sold$219,000$199/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-98087 Report a problem
    7/20/2024Contingent$219,000$199/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-99517 Report a problem
    7/6/2024Listed for sale$219,000-82.9%$199/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-99517 Report a problem
    2/9/2018Sold$1,280,000+814.3%$1,164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2017Price change$140,000-3.4%$127/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Penn One Real Estate #20-71864 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Price change$145,000-2.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Villager Realty, Inc. #20-69300 Report a problem
    12/4/2016Price change$148,900-0.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Villager Realty, Inc. #20-69300 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Price change$149,750-0.2%$136/sqft
    Source: Villager Realty, Inc. #20-69300 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Listed for sale$150,000+12%$136/sqft
    Source: Villager Realty, Inc. #20-69300 Report a problem
    8/22/2010Listing removed$133,900$122/sqft
    Source: Jill Russell #115198847 Report a problem
    7/22/2010Listed for sale$133,900-1.5%$122/sqft
    Source: Jill Russell #115198847 Report a problem
    5/21/2010Sold$136,000+1.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2009Price change$133,900-2.9%$122/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Penn One Real Estate #09-40593 Report a problem
    5/16/2009Listed for sale$137,900-13.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #09-40593 Report a problem
    8/8/2008Sold$160,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,574 +5.5%$18,600
    2024$2,439 +4.9%$18,600
    2023$2,325 +3.7%$18,600
    2022$2,242 +1.3%$18,600
    2021$2,213 +0.6%$18,600
    2020$2,200 +1.4%$18,600
    2018$2,169 $18,600
    2017-- $18,600
    2016-- $18,600
    2015-- $18,600
    2014-- $18,600
    2013-- $18,600
    2012-- $18,600
    2011-- $18,600
    2010-- $18,600
    2009-- $18,600
    2007-- $18,600
    2006$607 $18,600
    2005-- $18,600 +100%
    2004-- $9,300
    2003-- $9,300
    2002-- $9,300
    2000-- $9,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17847