Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,358,600

    14 Old Pound Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    5beds
    4,627sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    2.64 Acres Lot
    $2,358,600 Zestimate®
    $510/sqft
    $7,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,358,600

    $2.15M - $2.62M

    $7,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,864/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous land meets smart design and modern sensibility at this superbly crafted five bedroom home. Perfectly set on a spectacular parcel of flat property, the house interior and exterior have been tastefully updated. The center island kitchen adjoins a wonderful new family room with see-through gas fireplace. A set of handsome glass doors open out onto a new and expansive Ipe deck that connects to a covered porch with built-in, year round, outdoor spa. The master bedroom features a luxurious bath and large dressing room with island and extensive cabinetry. Four additional bedrooms include a first floor bedroom suite that enjoys its own private access. Conveniently located within minutes of Scott's Corner, and New Canaan and Ridgefield, Connecticut. A truly move in ready home-beautifully appointed on positively stunning land! Approved pool site.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,627 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5546009820292

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2020Sold$1,285,000$278/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H5088273 Report a problem
    3/23/2020Pending sale$1,285,000$278/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #5088273 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$1,285,000-2.4%$278/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #5088273 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Sold$1,316,000$284/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/17/2015Sold$1,316,000-5.9%$284/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4525400 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Price change$1,399,000-1.8%$302/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4525400 Report a problem
    3/14/2015Price change$1,425,000-4.7%$308/sqft
    Source: Renwick Sotheby's International Realty #4433975 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Price change$1,495,000-11.8%$323/sqft
    9/10/2014Listed for sale$1,695,000+38.4%$366/sqft
    10/7/2011Sold$1,225,000-12.2%$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2011Listing removed$1,395,000$301/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3030968 Report a problem
    4/6/2011Price change$1,395,000-6.7%$301/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3030968 Report a problem
    1/5/2011Price change$1,495,000-6.5%$323/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3030968 Report a problem
    9/9/2010Price change$1,599,000-5.9%$346/sqft
    Source: Ginnel Real Estate #3029076 Report a problem
    9/12/2009Price change$1,699,000-2.6%$367/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2922875 Report a problem
    7/19/2009Price change$1,745,000-2.8%$377/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2922875 Report a problem
    4/30/2009Price change$1,795,000-1.6%$388/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2830484 Report a problem
    4/4/2009Price change$1,825,000-3.9%$394/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2830484 Report a problem
    1/31/2009Price change$1,899,000-11.7%$410/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2830484 Report a problem
    11/21/2008Price change$2,150,000-5.3%$465/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2830484 Report a problem
    10/25/2008Price change$2,270,000-4.4%$491/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2830484 Report a problem
    9/30/2008Listed for sale$2,375,000$513/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2830484 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $284,792
    2024-- $284,792
    2023-- $284,792 +16.3%
    2022-- $244,792
    2021-- $244,792
    2020-- $244,792 -10.2%
    2019-- $272,500
    2018-- $272,500 +14.5%
    2017-- $238,000
    2016-- $238,000 +4.4%
    2015-- $228,000
    2014-- $228,000
    2013-- $228,000
    2012-- $228,000
    2011-- $228,000 -5%
    2010-- $240,000
    2009-- $240,000
    2008-- $240,000
    2007-- $240,000
    2006-- $240,000
    2005-- $240,000
    2004-- $240,000
    2003-- $240,000
    2002-- $240,000
    2001-- $240,000 +26.3%
    2000-- $190,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576