Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Concord
    $370,000

    14 Peasley Road, Henniker, NH 03242

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2021
    1 Acres Lot
    $369,900 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Like-new, three-bedroom, two-bath single-level home situated on its own land in a private country setting. Built in 2021, this home features a thoughtful mix of subtle and significant upgrades, including an on-demand generator, upgraded cabinetry, modern plumbing fixtures, crown molding, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The property is equipped with 200-amp electrical service for added convenience. Set on a beautifully maintained one-acre lot with young plantings, the home enjoys a desirable corner location at Bear Hill and Peasly Road. Inside, the well-maintained interior offers a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet storage and an open floor plan that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A set of charming barn doors leads to a versatile family room that can be closed off for added privacy. The primary bedroom includes a private en-suite bath, while a thoughtfully designed laundry/mudroom with its own entrance adds practicality to the layout. Surrounded by mature trees that provide natural privacy from the road, the home also features a durable metal roof and sits on a concrete slab with tie-downs, supporting long-term value and eligibility for a wide range of financing options. Conveniently located just five minutes from downtown Henniker and the popular Pats Peak Ski Area, 14 Peasly Hill offers the perfect balance of comfort, privacy, and accessibility—an ideal place to call home with room to grow or simply settle in.
    19 days
    |
    852
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hugh Durack,

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Concord Cell:603-305-0310

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5084921MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Hot Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,240
      • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,620
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 413
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting
      Details
      • Parcel number: HENNM1L566D

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $69,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,851
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $369,900

        $351,000 - $388,000

        $2,433/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$370,000+428.6%$228/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5084921 Report a problem
        3/9/2021Sold$70,000-6.5%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/25/2021Pending sale$74,900$46/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #4838279 Report a problem
        2/25/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        2/23/2021Pending sale$74,900$46/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #4838279 Report a problem
        2/23/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        2/14/2021Pending sale$74,900$46/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #4838279 Report a problem
        2/14/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        2/2/2021Pending sale$74,900$46/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #4838279 Report a problem
        2/1/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        2/1/2021Pending sale$74,900$46/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Insight #4838279 Report a problem
        11/11/2020Listed for sale$74,900$46/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Insight/Manchester #4838279 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,273 $69,800
        2023$2,273 $69,800
        2022$2,273 +34%$69,800 +28.5%
        2020$1,696 -16.7%$54,300 -5.7%
        2019$2,036 +4.9%$57,600
        2018$1,941 -0.7%$57,600
        2017$1,955 +1.8%$57,600
        2016$1,920 +5.9%$57,600
        2015$1,813 -1.2%$57,600 -3.7%
        2014$1,835 $59,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 03242

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent