Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $380,400

    14 Pond View Rd, Moosup, CT 06354

    3beds
    2,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $380,400 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,193 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,400

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,193/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-bedroom, full bath ranch with updates, and meticulous detail. Open kitchen/living room/dining room floor plan with plenty of light. Beautiful hardwood floors along with wainscoting. Stainless steel appliances, Pellet stove, finished basement, 3 season room connected to basement which currently functions as work out studio. Washer/Dryer on main floor! Outside porch wraps around to beautiful finished deck. Great for BBQ and entertaining! Beautiful exterior with cedar siding, and nice private yard. Circular driveway. Access to Beach at Moosup Pond. This property comes with two lots. Lot 10 & 11. You dont want to miss this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: PLAIM1MPB0122L0010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moosup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2021Sold$285,000+14.5%$137/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170415422 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Pending sale$249,000$120/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1287121 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Contingent$249,000$120/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170415422 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listed for sale$249,000+66.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170415422 Report a problem
    12/14/2015Listing removed$149,900$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #E10067941 Report a problem
    11/15/2015Price change$149,900-11.8%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #E10067941 Report a problem
    9/12/2015Price change$169,900-2.9%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #E10067941 Report a problem
    8/3/2015Listed for sale$174,900+9.4%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Bell Park Realty #E10067941 Report a problem
    3/31/2015Listing removed$159,900$77/sqft
    Source: Duprey Real Estate, LLC #E278482 Report a problem
    11/30/2014Price change$159,900-3%$77/sqft
    Source: Duprey Real Estate, LLC #E278482 Report a problem
    8/2/2014Listed for sale$164,900+23.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Duprey Real Estate, LLC #E278482 Report a problem
    2/23/2004Sold$134,000+54.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2001Sold$86,900+19%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/1988Sold$73,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,632 +2.4%$196,190
    2024$4,522 +0.5%$196,190
    2023$4,501 -21.2%$196,190 +4.8%
    2022$5,715 +54.9%$187,180 +55.9%
    2021$3,689 +0.7%$120,030
    2020$3,665 $120,030
    2019$3,665 +1.6%$120,030
    2018$3,608 +7.1%$120,030 +14.1%
    2017$3,370 +3.5%$105,240
    2016$3,257 +14.4%$105,240 +11.5%
    2015$2,847 $94,410
    2014$2,847 $94,410
    2013$2,847 +9.5%$94,410 -16.2%
    2012$2,601 +3.3%$112,700
    2011$2,519 +10.7%$112,700
    2010$2,275 +1.2%$112,700
    2009$2,247 $112,700
    2008$2,247 +3.4%$112,700 +57.2%
    2007$2,174 +5.7%$71,710
    2006$2,056 +4.3%$71,710
    2005$1,971 +5.8%$71,710
    2004$1,863 +14.4%$71,710
    2003$1,628 +16.9%$71,710 +38.4%
    2001$1,393 $51,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06354